Skip to content

White Wooden Porch Rocker for Relaxed Outdoor Comfort

+2
White Wooden Porch Rocker for Relaxed Outdoor Comfort
White Wooden Porch Rocker for Relaxed Outdoor Comfort
White Wooden Porch Rocker for Relaxed Outdoor Comfort
White Wooden Porch Rocker for Relaxed Outdoor Comfort
White Wooden Porch Rocker for Relaxed Outdoor Comfort
White Wooden Porch Rocker for Relaxed Outdoor Comfort
White Wooden Porch Rocker for Relaxed Outdoor Comfort
White Wooden Porch Rocker for Relaxed Outdoor Comfort
White Wooden Porch Rocker for Relaxed Outdoor Comfort
New
1 / 9
About this itemAll characteristics
TypeOutdoor & Patio Furniture
Overall height44.69 in
Back height from seat27.01 in
Seat height17.71 in
Seat width21.85 in
Seat depth21.06 in
From the seller

A classic white wooden rocker that turns an unused porch corner into the seat you reach for every evening. Slatted high back, curved arms and sculpted runners on solid painted wood.

Read the full description

Description

A classic white wooden rocker that turns an unused porch corner into the seat you reach for every evening. Slatted high back, curved arms and sculpted runners on solid painted wood.

Classic white wooden rocking chair for porch comfort

Solves
  • need for a comfortable outdoor seat
  • bulky seating that clashes with decor

Give your porch a seat worth lingering in

Tired of furniture that sits empty while you stand around? This classic white wooden rocker gives you a comfortable seat that fits porch, patio or cottage décor.

Classic lines built for slow evenings

Close-up of white rocker base and stretcher bars

Built to rock slowly

Sculpted curved runners give a smooth rocking motion. Stretcher bars tie the legs together so the base stays steady.

Front view of white rocking chair showing slatted back

A high back that holds you

The slatted high back with turned finials supports you through a long sit and gives the chair its traditional look.

Smooth paint, easy to match

A matte white finish over solid wood sits comfortably with garden greenery on the porch or a modern living room.

From unused corner to favorite seat

The corner that never got used

Plastic chairs feel flimsy. Heavy bulky seating fights with the trim and the planters. So the corner stays empty, and you stand at the railing with your coffee.

White rocker with grey cushion on a stone patio

The chair that fits the space

A slatted white wooden rocker with curved arms and runners finishes the porch. It matches cottage trim, sits easily beside greenery, and invites you to stay for the evening.

Keep the white finish looking fresh

  • Wipe clean

    Damp cloth and mild soap, then dry.

  • Keep covered

    Best on a covered porch or sheltered patio.

  • Touch up scuffs

    Dab matching white paint on arm scuffs.

  • Store in bad weather

    Move it indoors during harsh storms or winter.

Size in context

  • 44.69 inHeight
  • 23.23 inBase width
  • 33.07 inRocker length
  • 17.71 inSeat height

Leave about a yard of clear floor behind it for rocking.

Characteristics

Main
TypeOutdoor & Patio Furniture
Details
Overall height44.69 in
Back height from seat27.01 in
Seat height17.71 in
Seat width21.85 in
Seat depth21.06 in
Arm height from floor26.38 in
Base width23.23 in
Rocker length33.07 in

Reviews

Questions and answers

Is the solid wood painted finish suitable for outdoor use?
w
Wanelo · seller

It suits a covered porch or sheltered patio best. Keep it out of standing rain and it will hold up well. Bring it under cover in harsh weather.

How big is the seat and is it comfortable for taller adults?
w
Wanelo · seller

The seat is 21.85 in wide and 21.06 in deep, with a seat height of 17.71 in. Overall height is 44.69 in, and the high back reaches 27.01 in above the seat.

How do I keep the white paint looking good through the seasons?
w
Wanelo · seller

Wipe it with a damp cloth and mild soap, dry it, and touch up any scuffs with matching white paint. Light seasonal care is enough.

How does it compare with plastic or metal patio chairs?
w
Wanelo · seller

Solid wood with turned finials and sculpted runners looks and feels like furniture, not a stopgap. A chair you use every evening costs less per sit than one you replace or ignore.

Can I add a cushion?
w
Wanelo · seller

Yes. The open slatted seat takes a seat cushion, as shown in the patio photo with a grey cushion.

Similar products

See all
White Wooden Porch Rocker for Relaxed Outdoor Comfort
$299.90