Skip to content

Tall White Bedroom Armoire with Hanging Rod and Drawers

+9
Tall White Bedroom Armoire with Hanging Rod and Drawers
Tall White Bedroom Armoire with Hanging Rod and Drawers
Tall White Bedroom Armoire with Hanging Rod and Drawers
Tall White Bedroom Armoire with Hanging Rod and Drawers
Tall White Bedroom Armoire with Hanging Rod and Drawers
Tall White Bedroom Armoire with Hanging Rod and Drawers
Tall White Bedroom Armoire with Hanging Rod and Drawers
Tall White Bedroom Armoire with Hanging Rod and Drawers
Tall White Bedroom Armoire with Hanging Rod and Drawers
Tall White Bedroom Armoire with Hanging Rod and Drawers
Tall White Bedroom Armoire with Hanging Rod and Drawers
Tall White Bedroom Armoire with Hanging Rod and Drawers
Tall White Bedroom Armoire with Hanging Rod and Drawers
Tall White Bedroom Armoire with Hanging Rod and Drawers
Tall White Bedroom Armoire with Hanging Rod and Drawers
Tall White Bedroom Armoire with Hanging Rod and Drawers
New
1 / 16
About this itemAll characteristics
TypeFurniture > Bedroom Storage > Wardrobes & Armoires
Drawer length21.71 in
Drawer width15.74 in
Drawer depth22.83 in
Drawer height4.72 in
Drawer front height7.59 in
From the seller

One tall white armoire gives a closet-free bedroom a hanging rod, open shelves and four fluted drawers. Slide the barn door shut and the room looks calm again.

Read the full description

Description

One tall white armoire gives a closet-free bedroom a hanging rod, open shelves and four fluted drawers. Slide the barn door shut and the room looks calm again.

Combines hanging space, open shelves and drawers in one stylish white armoire with a sliding barn door

Solves
  • lack of bedroom closet space
  • clutter from mixed storage needs
  • need for hidden storage behind a door

Hide the whole wardrobe behind one quiet white door

No closet, no problem: clothes, shoes and folded things stay out of sight, and the room looks finished again.

Hanging space, shelves and drawers in one cabinet

Open armoire interior with hanging rod, shelf and pulled-out drawers

Hanging rod, shelves and drawers

The rod holds hanging clothes, the open shelves take folded items, and four pull-out drawers handle socks and small things. It replaces a closet in a room that has none.

Armoire with sliding barn door closed in a tidy bedroom

Barn door that hides it all

The sliding door on a black track covers the contents and needs no swing arc, so you do not lose floor space. Measure the wall beside it so the door has room to glide.

Close view of fluted drawer front and black bar pull

Fluted fronts, matte finish

Vertical fluted panels and a matte white finish give it a designed look. The black bar pulls and track add contrast without clutter.

What arrives with your armoire

  • Matte white fluted panels

    Cabinet body, door and drawer fronts

  • Sliding barn door hardware

    Black track and handle

  • Hanging rod×1

    For hanging clothes

  • Pull-out drawers×4

    With black bar pulls

  • Open shelves

    4 levels

When your bedroom never had a closet to begin with

Bedroom corner with empty wall space and no closet storage

The chair that holds everything

Jackets on the chair back, jeans on the floor, a hoodie on the door handle. Without a closet, every morning adds to the pile, and guests see the pile before they see the room.

One door, the whole wardrobe

Longer pieces go on the rod, folded things on the open shelves, small items in the four drawers. Slide the barn door across and all of it disappears behind one white panel.

Fluted white armoire front with matte black bar pulls

Furniture that keeps its secrets

Fluted fronts, a matte finish and black hardware make it read as a piece of furniture, not storage. The room looks calm, and you stop waiting for a closet that was never coming.

Care for the matte finish and barn door track

  • Wipe gently

    Use a dry or lightly damp cloth on the panels.

  • Skip harsh solvents

    Strong cleaners can dull a matte finish.

  • Brush the track

    A soft brush keeps dust off the black track.

  • Spread the weight

    Distribute heavy coats across rod and shelves.

Drawer dimensions for planning

  • 21.71 inDrawer length
  • 15.74 inDrawer width
  • 22.83 inDrawer depth
  • 4.72 inDrawer height

Tall, freestanding and full-size, built to fill a bedroom wall.

Characteristics

Main
TypeFurniture > Bedroom Storage > Wardrobes & Armoires
Details
Drawer length21.71 in
Drawer width15.74 in
Drawer depth22.83 in
Drawer height4.72 in
Drawer front height7.59 in
Drawers4 pull-out, black bar pulls
Open shelves4 levels
MaterialEngineered wood, matte white
DoorSliding barn door, black track and handle

Reviews

Questions and answers

Will the barn door clear the bed or dresser beside it?
w
Wanelo · seller

A barn door slides along the wall, so it needs open wall space beside the armoire rather than a swing arc. Measure the wall and the furniture next to it, and leave room for the door to travel.

Can it hold a full rod of heavy clothes?
w
Wanelo · seller

It is built for everyday clothing. Spread heavy coats across the rod and shelves instead of loading one spot, and keep bulky bags on the floor or in a drawer.

Is the engineered-wood build sturdy enough for daily use?
w
Wanelo · seller

The matte white panels are engineered wood, a common material for freestanding wardrobes. Assemble it fully on a level floor, and expect it to take two people.

Does it fit a room without a closet or a tight corner?
w
Wanelo · seller

Yes, that is the point: it stands alone and needs no built-in. Check the wall length and ceiling height first. Overall dimensions are not printed in the source, but each drawer is 21.71 in long, 15.74 in wide and 4.72 in high.

How does it compare with a freestanding rack or a dresser?
w
Wanelo · seller

A rack shows every item. A dresser cannot hang long clothes. This holds both and closes behind a door.

Is it worth the price?
w
Wanelo · seller

It stands in for a closet, a dresser and a shelf unit. Spread over years of daily use, that is one purchase instead of three.

Similar products

See all
Tall White Bedroom Armoire with Hanging Rod and Drawers
$1,119.90