Skip to content

White 9-Drawer Dresser with Wood-Grain Storage Space

+1
White 9-Drawer Dresser with Wood-Grain Storage Space
White 9-Drawer Dresser with Wood-Grain Storage Space
White 9-Drawer Dresser with Wood-Grain Storage Space
White 9-Drawer Dresser with Wood-Grain Storage Space
White 9-Drawer Dresser with Wood-Grain Storage Space
White 9-Drawer Dresser with Wood-Grain Storage Space
White 9-Drawer Dresser with Wood-Grain Storage Space
White 9-Drawer Dresser with Wood-Grain Storage Space
New
1 / 8
About this itemAll characteristics
TypeFurniture > Bedroom Dressers & Chests of Drawers
Overall width47.5 in
Overall depth15.8 in
Overall height34.5 in
Drawers9 (3 narrow, 6 large)
Overall load capacity200 lb
From the seller

Nine drawers give clothes, toys and linens a home, so the room feels calm by bedtime. White wood-grain laminate, raised-panel fronts and chrome handles fit a classic look, in just 15.75 inches of depth.

Read the full description

Description

Nine drawers give clothes, toys and linens a home, so the room feels calm by bedtime. White wood-grain laminate, raised-panel fronts and chrome handles fit a classic look, in just 15.75 inches of depth.

Spacious 9-drawer storage in a classic white wood-grain dresser with antique-style handles

Solves
  • clutter in bedrooms and kids rooms
  • need for lots of organized storage in a limited footprint
  • bulky storage that clashes with decor

Room for everything, out of sight.

Clothes, toys and linens crowd the floor and the room never feels finished. This white wood-grain dresser gives each category its own drawer, so the room feels calm again.

Nine drawers, one clean footprint

Front view of nine-drawer dresser showing drawer layout

Nine drawers, sorted by size

Three narrow top drawers hold small items. Six larger drawers in two columns take clothes, linens and toys.

Drawer interior with metal roller slide and chrome handle

Rated to carry the weight

The case is rated for 200 lb overall, 11 lb per small drawer and 33 lb per large drawer. Metal roller slides keep them gliding.

Close view of raised-panel drawer front and chrome handle

Classic look with chrome detail

White wood-grain laminate, raised-panel fronts and brushed chrome curved bar handles. It is laminate, not solid wood, so expect a matte printed grain up close.

Load ratings you can check

  • 200 lbOverall load capacity
  • 33 lbPer large drawer
  • 9Drawers in one dresser
  • 47.56 inOverall width

From floor pile to finished room

The floor that never stays clear

Toys drift out of baskets. Clean laundry waits on a chair. You tidy every night and the room is messy again by morning, because nothing has a real home.

One dresser, one home for everything

Three narrow drawers on top take small things like socks and accessories. Six larger drawers in two columns hold clothes, linens and toys. Each category gets its own drawer.

White dresser styled against a wall in a neutral living space

A room that finally feels finished

Close the drawers and the mess disappears. The white finish and chrome handles read as classic, and the flat top gives you room for a lamp or a few framed photos.

Simple care for a matte finish

  • Wipe with a soft damp cloth

    Dry afterward to protect the laminate.

  • Stay within load ratings

    11 lb small, 33 lb large, 200 lb overall.

  • Fingerprints show

    Wipe the matte fronts as needed.

  • Skip harsh abrasives

    They can dull the wood-grain print.

Measure your wall before you order

  • 47.5 inWidth
  • 15.8 inDepth
  • 34.5 inHeight
  • 14.2 x 14.6 x 4.3 inSmall drawer interior

About as wide as a twin bed is long at the headboard end, and chest-to-hip height on most adults

Dresser vs bins and bulky chests

This 9-drawer dresserOpen bins and shelvesBulky dresser
Hides clutterYesNoYes
Published load ratingsYesNoPartial
Shallow footprintYesYesNo
Classic white lookYesNoPartial
Replaces many bins with one pieceYesNoYes

Characteristics

Main
TypeFurniture > Bedroom Dressers & Chests of Drawers
Details
Overall width47.5 in
Overall depth15.8 in
Overall height34.5 in
Drawers9 (3 narrow, 6 large)
Overall load capacity200 lb
Small drawer rating11 lb
Large drawer rating33 lb
FinishWhite wood-grain laminate, matte
HandlesBrushed chrome curved bar

Reviews

Questions and answers

Does it come with anti-tip hardware to secure it to the wall?
w
Wanelo · seller

Our source information does not confirm anti-tip hardware, so check the included parts when it arrives. Any dresser in a kids' room should be anchored to the wall. Buy anchor hardware separately if none is in the box.

Will it fit in a small kids' room? What are the exact dimensions?
w
Wanelo · seller

It measures 47.56 in wide, 15.75 in deep and 34.45 in high. At under 16 inches deep it sits close to the wall and leaves floor space for play.

Is the finish solid wood or laminate?
w
Wanelo · seller

It is a white wood-grain laminate with a matte finish. It will not look like solid wood up close, but it wipes clean easily and suits white or farmhouse decor.

How much weight can each drawer hold?
w
Wanelo · seller

Small drawers are rated for 11 lb and large drawers for 33 lb. The whole dresser is rated for 200 lb overall.

Is it worth the money compared with bins and shelves?
w
Wanelo · seller

Bins and plastic organizers are cheaper but collapse under weight and leave the mess in view. Nine drawers with published load ratings replace several of them with one piece you will not need to swap out.

Does it work with a farmhouse or modern white bedroom?
w
Wanelo · seller

Yes. Raised-panel fronts and antique-style chrome handles lean farmhouse, while the plain white finish blends into modern neutral rooms.

Similar products

See all
White 9-Drawer Dresser with Wood-Grain Storage Space
$699.90