Skip to content

Rolling Kitchen Island Cart with Storage and Towel Bars

+4
Rolling Kitchen Island Cart with Storage and Towel Bars
Rolling Kitchen Island Cart with Storage and Towel Bars
Rolling Kitchen Island Cart with Storage and Towel Bars
Rolling Kitchen Island Cart with Storage and Towel Bars
Rolling Kitchen Island Cart with Storage and Towel Bars
Rolling Kitchen Island Cart with Storage and Towel Bars
Rolling Kitchen Island Cart with Storage and Towel Bars
Rolling Kitchen Island Cart with Storage and Towel Bars
Rolling Kitchen Island Cart with Storage and Towel Bars
Rolling Kitchen Island Cart with Storage and Towel Bars
Rolling Kitchen Island Cart with Storage and Towel Bars
New
1 / 11
About this itemAll characteristics
TypeKitchen Storage & Islands
Overall width43.31 in
Overall depth17.52 in
Overall height36.02 in
Drawer size13.98 x 11.81 x 7.87 in
Interior shelf width27.77 in
From the seller

Roll in extra prep space and hidden storage. A solid wood top, a two-door cabinet, three drawers and side towel bars turn a crowded kitchen into one that works. It is 43.31 in wide and moves on locking casters.

Read the full description

Description

Roll in extra prep space and hidden storage. A solid wood top, a two-door cabinet, three drawers and side towel bars turn a crowded kitchen into one that works. It is 43.31 in wide and moves on locking casters.

Extra prep surface and hidden storage on wheels for a fuller kitchen

Solves
  • limited counter space
  • cluttered kitchen storage
  • no place to hang towels
  • fixed layouts that cannot be rearranged

Room to breathe in a crowded kitchen

Counters buried under cutting boards and clutter, towels hanging off the oven handle. Roll in a wood-top island with drawers, a cabinet, and towel bars, and the kitchen works again.

Everything a crowded counter is missing

Angled view of white cart showing wood top overhang

A wood top that takes the prep

The butcher-block style top extends over the sides, so you get real room to chop, mix and serve. It sits beside your main counter and doubles your working surface.

Diagram of cart interior shelf and drawer dimensions

Hidden storage, behind raised panels

A two-door cabinet with adjustable shelves holds pots and small appliances. Three drawers with brushed bar pulls keep utensils where you can find them.

Side towel bar on white kitchen cart

Towels that hang where you reach

Side-mounted towel bars come attached. Dish towels get off the oven handle and stay within arm's reach.

Check the footprint

  • 43.31 inFull-size width
  • 17.52 inSlim depth
  • 36.02 inCounter-height top
  • 3 pcsBar-pull drawers

What arrives

  • Kitchen island cart×1

    Wood top, cabinet, three drawers, casters

  • Side towel bars×2

    Attached to the sides

From a cramped counter to a kitchen that works

Cluttered kitchen counter with little room for prep

The counter that never has room

The toaster, the cutting board and tonight's dinner all fight for the same strip of counter. Towels end up hanging off the oven handle. Every week the pile grows, and there is still nowhere to set anything down.

White kitchen island cart with wood top in a styled kitchen

A kitchen that works around you

This island rolls into the open space you already have. The solid wood top gives you room to chop, the drawers close over the mess, and the towels get a bar of their own. Lock the casters and it stays put. Unlock them and it moves when the room changes.

Keep the wood looking good

  • Wipe spills fast

    Use a dry cloth so water does not stain the wood.

  • Spread the weight

    Keep heavy appliances on the cabinet shelves, not one edge of the top.

  • Empty before moving

    Roll slowly on hard floors.

  • Lock the casters

    Lock them while you prep.

Size in your space

  • 43.31 inWidth
  • 17.52 inDepth
  • 36.02 inHeight

Roughly counter height, so it sits flush beside your main prep area

Characteristics

Main
TypeKitchen Storage & Islands
Details
Overall width43.31 in
Overall depth17.52 in
Overall height36.02 in
Drawer size13.98 x 11.81 x 7.87 in
Interior shelf width27.77 in
Shelf spacing11.42 in
TopNatural wood
BodyWhite painted wood

Reviews

Questions and answers

Will it fit a small or open kitchen at 43.31 inches wide?
w
Wanelo · seller

It is 43.31 in wide, 17.52 in deep and 36.02 in tall. The depth is slim, so it suits galley layouts and open floor plans. Measure your gap and leave room to open the doors and drawers.

Is the solid wood top okay for daily chopping and spills?
w
Wanelo · seller

Yes for chopping and prep. Like any natural wood, wipe spills right away and dry the surface after cleaning so water does not stain it.

Do the casters lock, and does it stay put when I lean on it?
w
Wanelo · seller

It rolls on locking casters. Lock them while you work. They run best on hard floors, and you should empty the top before moving it over thresholds.

Why is this priced above basic carts?
w
Wanelo · seller

You are paying for a solid wood top, raised-panel doors, brushed metal pulls and a cabinet plus three drawers in one piece. It replaces a bin stack, a towel hook and extra counter, and it moves with you if you relocate.

How much room is inside the cabinet and drawers?
w
Wanelo · seller

Each drawer measures 13.98 x 11.81 x 7.87 in. The interior shelf is 27.77 in wide with shelf spacing of 11.42 in, and the shelves adjust.

Is it a good kitchen island cart for a microwave or small appliances?
w
Wanelo · seller

The cabinet shelves hold small appliances, and the heaviest items belong there rather than on one edge of the top.

Similar products

See all
Rolling Kitchen Island Cart with Storage and Towel Bars
$819.90