Skip to content

Solid Wood Top Kitchen Island Cart with Locking Wheels

+18
Solid Wood Top Kitchen Island Cart with Locking Wheels
Solid Wood Top Kitchen Island Cart with Locking Wheels
Solid Wood Top Kitchen Island Cart with Locking Wheels
Solid Wood Top Kitchen Island Cart with Locking Wheels
Solid Wood Top Kitchen Island Cart with Locking Wheels
Solid Wood Top Kitchen Island Cart with Locking Wheels
Solid Wood Top Kitchen Island Cart with Locking Wheels
Solid Wood Top Kitchen Island Cart with Locking Wheels
Solid Wood Top Kitchen Island Cart with Locking Wheels
Solid Wood Top Kitchen Island Cart with Locking Wheels
Solid Wood Top Kitchen Island Cart with Locking Wheels
Solid Wood Top Kitchen Island Cart with Locking Wheels
Solid Wood Top Kitchen Island Cart with Locking Wheels
Solid Wood Top Kitchen Island Cart with Locking Wheels
Solid Wood Top Kitchen Island Cart with Locking Wheels
Solid Wood Top Kitchen Island Cart with Locking Wheels
Solid Wood Top Kitchen Island Cart with Locking Wheels
Solid Wood Top Kitchen Island Cart with Locking Wheels
Solid Wood Top Kitchen Island Cart with Locking Wheels
Solid Wood Top Kitchen Island Cart with Locking Wheels
Solid Wood Top Kitchen Island Cart with Locking Wheels
Solid Wood Top Kitchen Island Cart with Locking Wheels
Solid Wood Top Kitchen Island Cart with Locking Wheels
Solid Wood Top Kitchen Island Cart with Locking Wheels
Solid Wood Top Kitchen Island Cart with Locking Wheels
New
1 / 25
About this itemAll characteristics
TypeHome & Kitchen > Kitchen Furniture > Kitchen Islands & Carts
Overall width54.3 in
Overall height36.22 in
Cabinet height31.49 in
Top depth18.5 in
Top surface length47.24 in
From the seller

A solid wood island cart that gives your small kitchen a prep surface that locks in place. Four doors, two drawers and a towel rack keep everything within reach, and the matte white finish blends into the room.

Read the full description

Description

A solid wood island cart that gives your small kitchen a prep surface that locks in place. Four doors, two drawers and a towel rack keep everything within reach, and the matte white finish blends into the room.

Solid wood-top kitchen island cart with storage and locking wheels for flexible prep space

Solves
  • lack of kitchen prep and counter space
  • cluttered kitchen storage
  • need for a movable workspace that stays put
  • dish towels and utensils out of reach

Extra counter space that stays put when you need it

Your kitchen is crowded and prep is a juggling act. This solid wood island cart rolls in, locks down, and gives you a workspace and storage that are finally yours.

A solid wood top built for daily prep

Solid wood frame and legs of the kitchen cart

Solid wood frame and top

A solid wood frame carries a natural pine butcher-block top. It gives you a steady surface for chopping and staging ingredients, night after night.

Locking caster wheel at the base of the cart

Locking caster wheels

Roll the cart to where you work, then lock the casters. It holds steady while you cook and moves again when you need the floor back.

Diagram of cart showing doors, drawers and side rack

Four doors and two drawers

Four shaker-style doors with adjustable interior shelves and two drawers keep cookware and supplies organized. A side rack and towel bar hold linens within reach.

Sized for small kitchens

  • 54.3 inOverall width
  • 36.22 inOverall height
  • 4Cabinet doors
  • 2Drawers

Storage for towels, utensils, and everyday cookware

  • Shaker cabinet doors×4

    With adjustable interior shelves

  • Drawers×2

    For utensils and small tools

  • Side rack with wooden towel bar×1

    Keeps linens within reach

  • Front towel bar×1

    Extra spot for a dish towel

  • Locking caster wheels

    Roll it, then lock it

From a crowded counter to room to cook

The crowded counter

The counter is full before you start. The cutting board sits on top of the mail, the towels are buried in a drawer, and every dinner begins with shuffling things around. Using the dining table works until someone needs to eat.

A surface that moves with you

This cart brings a natural pine butcher-block top, a solid wood frame and locking casters. Roll it beside the stove, lock the wheels, and you have a second workspace. No remodel, no tools beyond assembly.

Life with room to cook

Towels hang on the side rack and utensils sit in the drawers. Pots live behind shaker doors. When guests come, the same cart turns into a sideboard for serving.

Roll it into place, then lock it down

  • Lock before you chop

    Engage the casters every time you prep.

  • Check it sits level

    Make sure the cart is even on your floor.

  • Wipe with a soft cloth

    Mild soap, damp cloth, dry right after.

  • Spread the weight

    Keep heavy items on lower shelves.

Measure your corner

  • 54.3 inWidth
  • 18.5 inTop depth
  • 36.22 inHeight
  • 47.24 inTop length

About counter height, with a slim depth for tight kitchens

Why this, not that

This cartBasic rolling cart
Solid wood frameYesRarely
Butcher-block topYesPartial
Closed cabinetsYesNo
DrawersYesPartial
Locking castersYesPartial

Characteristics

Main
TypeHome & Kitchen > Kitchen Furniture > Kitchen Islands & Carts
Details
Overall width54.3 in
Overall height36.22 in
Cabinet height31.49 in
Top depth18.5 in
Top surface length47.24 in
Drawer height5.11 in
Side rack3.93 in deep x 9.64 in tall
Frame and topSolid wood frame, natural pine top
FinishMatte white with black bar pulls

Reviews

Questions and answers

Is the solid wood top stable enough for chopping and heavy prep?
w
Wanelo · seller

The top is natural pine butcher-block on a solid wood frame. Lock the casters and level the cart on your floor, and it works as a steady cutting surface.

Do the locking wheels work on hardwood, tile, and carpet?
w
Wanelo · seller

The cart rolls on casters, and the locking ones hold it in place. Hard floors are the easiest. On carpet, lock the wheels and check that the cart sits level before you chop.

Will the 54.3 inch width fit a small kitchen or renter space?
w
Wanelo · seller

Overall size is 54.3 in wide, 18.5 in deep on top and 36.22 in tall. That is a slim profile for a corner or an open-plan wall. Measure your spot first.

How does this compare to a basic rolling kitchen cart?
w
Wanelo · seller

Basic carts are often open racks with a thin top. This one has a solid wood frame, a butcher-block top, closed cabinets and drawers, so it holds more and looks like furniture.

Are the adjustable shelves and drawers enough for everyday kitchen storage?
w
Wanelo · seller

Four doors with adjustable shelves cover pots, small appliances and pantry items. Two drawers handle utensils and napkins, and the side rack holds towels.

Is it worth the price over a cheaper cart?
w
Wanelo · seller

You are paying for solid wood and real storage. A cart that replaces a wobbly one in a year or two, and clears your counter every day, costs less per use.

Similar products

See all
Solid Wood Top Kitchen Island Cart with Locking Wheels
$619.90