Skip to content

Full Bed with L-Shaped Bookcase Headboard and Drawers

Full Bed with L-Shaped Bookcase Headboard and Drawers
Full Bed with L-Shaped Bookcase Headboard and Drawers
Full Bed with L-Shaped Bookcase Headboard and Drawers
Full Bed with L-Shaped Bookcase Headboard and Drawers
Full Bed with L-Shaped Bookcase Headboard and Drawers
Full Bed with L-Shaped Bookcase Headboard and Drawers
New
1 / 6
About this itemAll characteristics
TypeFurniture > Bedroom > Bed Frames
Bookcase headboard85.2 x 65.6 x 36.7 in
Frame (outer)57 x 64.8 x 11.8 in
Bed inner size55 x 78.2 in
Slat gap5.4 in
Drawer37.4 x 16.3 x 9.4 in
From the seller

A full bed whose L-shaped bookcase headboard wraps the corner, with two pull-out drawers underneath. Books, lamp and decor get a home, and the floor stays clear.

Read the full description

Description

A full bed whose L-shaped bookcase headboard wraps the corner, with two pull-out drawers underneath. Books, lamp and decor get a home, and the floor stays clear.

Full bed that turns the corner into storage: L-shaped bookcase headboard plus two drawers

Solves
  • lack of storage in small bedrooms
  • wasted corner space
  • clutter from books and decor
  • no room for nightstands

Turn the corner into storage, not clutter

Your small bedroom has a corner doing nothing. This full bed wraps it with bookcase shelves and two drawers, so books and decor have a home before they end up on the floor.

A headboard that works like a bookcase

Headboard cubbies holding books, a camera and tin boxes

A headboard that holds your books

The L-shaped headboard wraps the corner with open cubbies for books, a lamp and decor. It replaces a nightstand and a separate shelf, so the space beside the bed stays free.

Diagram of bookcase bed with two drawers pulled out

Two drawers that slide out from under

Two pull-out wood drawers with natural interiors sit beneath the frame. Each is 37.4 in wide, with room for clothes, toys or spare bedding.

White bookcase bed styled in a children's bedroom

A slatted base that stands on its own

Pine slats carry the mattress, so you skip the box spring. The matte white finish suits a kids', teen or guest room.

Everything you need, nothing you don't

  • Bed frame with L-shaped bookcase headboard×1

    Open cubby shelves

  • Wood slats

    Support the mattress directly

  • Pull-out drawers×2

    Natural wood interior

From dead corner to daily storage

The corner nobody could use

No room for a nightstand. Books stack on the floor, chargers hang off the wall, and every new lamp or paperback makes the room feel smaller. The corner just sits there, empty and in the way.

One bed that does the work

The headboard wraps the corner with open cubbies for books, a lamp and decor. Two drawers slide out from under the frame for bedding or clothes. The shelves you were about to buy are already part of the bed, and the floor is clear again.

Keep it looking new

  • Wipe clean

    Use a soft damp cloth on the matte white finish.

  • Light loads on shelves

    Books and decor on the shelves; heavy items in the drawers.

  • Pull drawers straight

    Use the center handle to keep runners smooth.

Know the footprint

  • 85.2 x 65.6 x 36.7 inHeadboard
  • 57 x 64.8 x 11.8 inFrame
  • 55 x 78.2 inMattress space
  • 37.4 x 16.3 x 9.4 inDrawer

Fits a standard full mattress

Characteristics

Main
TypeFurniture > Bedroom > Bed Frames
Details
Bookcase headboard85.2 x 65.6 x 36.7 in
Frame (outer)57 x 64.8 x 11.8 in
Bed inner size55 x 78.2 in
Slat gap5.4 in
Drawer37.4 x 16.3 x 9.4 in
Drawer interior36.2 x 5.7 in
FinishMatte white paint, natural pine slats

Reviews

Questions and answers

Is the full size big enough for a teen or adult?
w
Wanelo · seller

The bed's inner space is 55 x 78.2 in, which is a standard full mattress size. It suits teens, students and most single adults. Two adults sharing nightly may want more width.

Does the bed need a box spring?
w
Wanelo · seller

No. The slatted wooden base supports the mattress directly, with a 5.4 in gap between slats.

Is the matte white finish and pine slat base sturdy enough for kids?
w
Wanelo · seller

It is a solid wood-slat frame with a painted matte finish. Use the shelves for books and lighter decor, and keep heavy items in the drawers or on the floor.

Do the drawers slide out smoothly?
w
Wanelo · seller

Yes. Pull each one straight out from the center to keep it running evenly. Interior size is 36.2 x 5.7 in.

Will it fit my small room?
w
Wanelo · seller

Check the numbers first: the frame is 57 x 64.8 in and the bookcase headboard is 85.2 in at its longest. It wraps one corner, so it replaces a nightstand and shelf.

Is it worth the price compared with a bed frame and a bookshelf?
w
Wanelo · seller

You get the bed, the shelving and two drawers in one frame. Buying a frame, a bookcase and a nightstand separately costs more and takes more floor space.

Similar products

See all
Full Bed with L-Shaped Bookcase Headboard and Drawers
$1,279.90