Skip to content

Full Size Storage Bed Frame with Charging Headboard

+2
Full Size Storage Bed Frame with Charging Headboard
Full Size Storage Bed Frame with Charging Headboard
Full Size Storage Bed Frame with Charging Headboard
Full Size Storage Bed Frame with Charging Headboard
Full Size Storage Bed Frame with Charging Headboard
Full Size Storage Bed Frame with Charging Headboard
Full Size Storage Bed Frame with Charging Headboard
Full Size Storage Bed Frame with Charging Headboard
Full Size Storage Bed Frame with Charging Headboard
New
1 / 9
About this itemAll characteristics
TypeBedroom Furniture > Bed Frames
SizeFull
Overall length81.18 in
Overall width54.48 in
Headboard height38.78 in
Drawer front height15.56 in
From the seller

Cords off the nightstand, bins out of sight. This full-size platform bed frame has a charging headboard, a wood-grain shelf, a gray linen panel and two rolling drawers under the mattress.

Read the full description

Description

Cords off the nightstand, bins out of sight. This full-size platform bed frame has a charging headboard, a wood-grain shelf, a gray linen panel and two rolling drawers under the mattress.

Full-size bed with built-in charging headboard and rolling under-bed storage drawers

Solves
  • lack of bedroom storage space
  • bedside charging clutter
  • bed frame that wastes floor space underneath
  • need for a sturdy modern headboard

Reclaim your bedroom floor, one charged night at a time

Tired of cords snaking off the nightstand and bins crowding the room? This full-size frame turns the headboard into a charging station and the space under the bed into rolling storage.

Charging and storage, built into one bed

Headboard shelf and charging area in a styled bedroom

Charge where you rest

The charging station sits in the headboard, so your phone and tablet stay powered beside you and the cords stay off the nightstand. An open wood-look shelf on top holds a book or a glass of water.

Dimension diagram showing wheeled drawer basket sizes

Storage that rolls out

Two wheeled drawers give the space under the bed a use. Each basket measures 18.5 x 5.9 x 19.29 in, enough for bedding, off-season clothes or shoes.

Low angle of black metal bed legs and slat base

Sturdy base

Heavy-duty metal slats and a black steel frame hold the mattress steady. The matte finish and stitched linen panel look finished, not flimsy.

Everything you need, nothing you do not

  • Bed frame with headboard×1

    Steel frame, linen panel, wood-grain shelf

  • Metal slats

    Support layer for your mattress

  • Wheeled under-bed drawers×2

    Casters attached

From cluttered corner to calm bedroom

Small bedroom corner with bins and cords crowding the floor

The cords and the clutter

A phone cord snakes off the nightstand. Plastic bins sit by the closet door and the floor gets smaller every month. A bare platform bed leaves all that space underneath doing nothing.

One frame, two fixes

The headboard carries a built-in charging station, so devices stay powered right where you sleep. Two wheeled drawers roll out from under the mattress and take over the jobs your bins and dresser were doing.

A room that feels yours

Phone on the headboard, bins rolled out of sight, a rustic wood-grain shelf above soft gray linen. The room looks intentional, and you can see the floor again.

Keep it fresh

  • Lint roller

    Quick pass keeps the linen panel tidy

  • Wipe frame

    Damp cloth on wood-grain and steel

  • Even loads

    Spread weight in the drawers

Check the fit before it arrives

  • 81.18 inOverall length
  • 54.48 inOverall width
  • 38.78 inHeadboard height
  • 26.77 x 11.81 inDrawer front

Full-size footprint that suits a small bedroom

Characteristics

Main
TypeBedroom Furniture > Bed Frames
Details
SizeFull
Overall length81.18 in
Overall width54.48 in
Headboard height38.78 in
Drawer front height15.56 in
Drawer front panel26.77 x 11.81 in
Drawer basket18.5 x 5.9 x 19.29 in
FrameBlack powder-coated steel with metal slats
HeadboardGray linen with wood-grain shelf

Reviews

Questions and answers

Will the built-in charging station work with my phone and outlet setup?
w
Wanelo · seller

The headboard charging station is built for phones and tablets beside the bed. You still need a wall outlet within reach of the headboard, so check where your outlet sits before you place the bed.

Is the frame sturdy, and will the linen headboard hold up?
w
Wanelo · seller

The base is a black powder-coated steel frame with heavy-duty metal slats. The headboard is gray linen with stitched lines. Linen can pick up lint, so a quick pass with a lint roller keeps it tidy.

Do the drawers slide out easily on the wheels?
w
Wanelo · seller

Yes. Each drawer has wheels, so it rolls across the floor instead of dragging. Spread heavy items evenly and keep the heaviest loads low in the basket.

How does this compare to a platform bed with separate storage?
w
Wanelo · seller

A bare platform bed plus bins and a power strip takes more floor and leaves cords out. Here the charging and two drawers sit inside the one frame, so you can skip a dresser or a bedside organizer.

Does the premium look justify the price?
w
Wanelo · seller

You get a linen headboard, wood-grain finish and steel frame, plus storage you would otherwise buy as a separate dresser or bins. Over the life of the bed, that is several pieces in one.

What size mattress does it take?
w
Wanelo · seller

Full size. The overall frame is 81.18 in long and 54.48 in wide, and the headboard stands 38.78 in tall.

Similar products

See all
Full Size Storage Bed Frame with Charging Headboard
$489.90