Skip to content

Four-Tier Glass Door Corner Wall Cabinet for Bathroom

+1
Four-Tier Glass Door Corner Wall Cabinet for Bathroom
Four-Tier Glass Door Corner Wall Cabinet for Bathroom
Four-Tier Glass Door Corner Wall Cabinet for Bathroom
Four-Tier Glass Door Corner Wall Cabinet for Bathroom
Four-Tier Glass Door Corner Wall Cabinet for Bathroom
Four-Tier Glass Door Corner Wall Cabinet for Bathroom
Four-Tier Glass Door Corner Wall Cabinet for Bathroom
Four-Tier Glass Door Corner Wall Cabinet for Bathroom
New
1 / 8
About this itemAll characteristics
TypeBathroom Storage / Wall-Mounted Corner Cabinets
Height41.34 in
Front width22.24 in
Door face width13.98 in
Corner faces15.75 in and 15.94 in
Side depth5.91 in
From the seller

Turn the unused corner into a gallery of calm. Four tiers, an arched fluted glass door and a brushed brass T-handle clear the counter and style the room.

Read the full description

Description

Turn the unused corner into a gallery of calm. Four tiers, an arched fluted glass door and a brushed brass T-handle clear the counter and style the room.

Turns an unused bathroom or room corner into a stylish four-tier display cabinet

Solves
  • wasted corner space
  • cluttered bathroom counters
  • visible clutter needing concealment
  • limited shelving in small rooms

Four tiers of calm in the corner you forgot about

Your counter is overflowing and the corner by the tub does nothing. This wall-mounted cabinet claims that space and turns your bottles into a display.

A corner that finally earns its wall

Corner cabinet mounted beside a white tub holding bottles

A triangular footprint

The triangular frame claims an unused corner and adds four tiers, with 9.45 in between each one. No floor space is lost.

Close-up of arched reeded glass door panel

Arched fluted glass

Reeded glass blurs the clutter and keeps the shelves visible as soft shapes. The arch gives the door a gallery feel.

Dimension diagram of the white corner cabinet

Brass finish

A brushed brass T-handle against a matte white frame makes the piece look finished. It stands 41.34 in tall, so it fills the wall without crowding it.

Display without the visual noise

Crowded bathroom counter with bottles and an empty corner

The counter that won't stay clear

Every new bottle lands on the counter. The clutter you can see makes the room feel smaller, and the corner beside the tub sits empty the whole time.

The corner finally gets a job

A triangular frame fits the corner and adds four tiers of shelving. Mount it on the wall and the dead space becomes a display.

Calm, displayed

Fluted glass softens what sits behind it and the brass T-handle finishes the look. The counter clears, and the room reads as styled.

Keep it clear

  • Soft cloth only

    Wipe glass with microfiber and mild cleaner.

  • No abrasive pads

    They can scratch the reeded texture.

  • Heavy items low

    Keep the heaviest bottles on the lower tiers.

Size in context

  • 41.34 inHeight
  • 22.24 inFront width
  • 5.91 inSide depth
  • 9.45 inTier spacing

A little over three and a half feet tall

Versus an open corner shelf

This cabinetOpen corner shelf
Hides clutterYesNo
Fits a cornerYesPartial
Wall-mountedYesPartial
Glass doorYesNo
Brass hardwareYesNo

Characteristics

Main
TypeBathroom Storage / Wall-Mounted Corner Cabinets
Details
Height41.34 in
Front width22.24 in
Door face width13.98 in
Corner faces15.75 in and 15.94 in
Side depth5.91 in
Tier spacing9.45 in
Tiers4
FinishMatte white frame, brushed brass handle

Reviews

Questions and answers

Is the glass door safe to use in a humid bathroom?
w
Wanelo · seller

The frame is powder-coated metal and the door is glass, so steam does not swell it the way bare wood would. Wipe the glass with a soft microfiber cloth after steamy showers and keep an eye on any wood parts.

How is it mounted, and what wall does it need?
w
Wanelo · seller

It is wall-mounted in a corner. Anchor it into studs or use wall anchors rated for the loaded weight, since glass and full tiers add up.

What's the best way to load it so it looks styled?
w
Wanelo · seller

Heavier bottles go on the lower tiers, lighter décor higher up. Tiers are about 5.91 in deep at the sides, so keep tall bottles for the roomier spots.

How does it compare with a standard open shelf?
w
Wanelo · seller

An open shelf shows every bottle and does not fit a corner. This one fits the corner, has four tiers and softens the view through fluted glass. Over time it replaces the extra caddies and counter organizers you would otherwise buy.

Will it look cheap in person?
w
Wanelo · seller

The matte white frame, reeded glass and brushed brass handle are the same materials you see in pricier display cabinets.

Similar products

See all
Four-Tier Glass Door Corner Wall Cabinet for Bathroom
$279.90