Skip to content

Corner Curio Cabinet with Lights, Glass Display

Corner Curio Cabinet with Lights, Glass Display
Corner Curio Cabinet with Lights, Glass Display
Corner Curio Cabinet with Lights, Glass Display
New
1 / 3
About this itemAll characteristics
TypeHome & Living > Furniture > Display & Curio Cabinets
Overall height69.75 in
Base width21.5 in
Top width15.25 in
Interior depth12.12 in (lower tier 12.25 in)
Interior width9.37 in upper / 17.12 in lower
From the seller

Your collection finally has a lit corner stage. This cherry corner curio cabinet has tempered glass on all sides, a mirrored back, four adjustable glass shelves and a built-in top light.

Read the full description

Description

Your collection finally has a lit corner stage. This cherry corner curio cabinet has tempered glass on all sides, a mirrored back, four adjustable glass shelves and a built-in top light.

Lighted corner curio cabinet that showcases collectibles from every angle

Solves
  • unused corner space
  • dust on displayed items
  • poorly lit collectibles
  • limited display area in a small room

Show every collectible from every angle

Your favorite figurines sit crowded and dim on a shelf. With a lit corner curio, each piece stands clear behind glass, dust-free and shown in full.

Every side glass, every piece on display

  • Glass on every side

    Tempered glass side panels and two glass doors let you see each piece from every angle. Mirrored back panels add depth, so the display looks fuller.

  • A light that shows detail

    The built-in top light with cord brings out figurine detail that a dim room hides. The cherry finish stays warm under any light. Bulbs are not included (E26 not supplied).

  • Shelves that adjust

    Four adjustable tempered glass shelves fit tall dolls and small keepsakes alike. Move them to suit the collection as it grows.

The figures that matter

  • 10 itemsHolds up to ten pieces
  • 75 minutesEstimated assembly time
  • 4 glass shelvesAdjustable tempered glass
  • 69.75 inOverall height

Every panel and part included

  • Top cap with light and cord×1
  • Top, middle divider and base panels
  • Corner posts and center post
  • Glass side panels

    Tempered

  • Mirrored back panels
  • Glass doors×2

    With handles

  • Glass shelves×4

    Adjustable

Your collection, finally on display

The shelf that ran out of room

Figurines crowd an open shelf. Dust settles, the light is dim, and the best pieces never get a proper look. Meanwhile the corner of the room sits empty.

Lit cherry corner curio cabinet filling a living room corner

A corner that finally works

The cabinet fits the corner you already have. Glass on every side, a lit top and adjustable shelves give each piece its place in full view.

Keep it looking new

  • Dust with a soft cloth

    Wipe glass and wood gently.

  • Heavy pieces low

    Keep heavier items on lower shelves.

  • Route the cord

    Keep the light cord behind the cabinet.

Measure your corner first

  • 69.75 inHeight
  • 21.5 inBase width
  • 15.25 inTop width
  • 12.12 inInterior depth

Nearly six feet tall, a full-size corner piece

Characteristics

Main
TypeHome & Living > Furniture > Display & Curio Cabinets
Details
Overall height69.75 in
Base width21.5 in
Top width15.25 in
Interior depth12.12 in (lower tier 12.25 in)
Interior width9.37 in upper / 17.12 in lower
Glass shelves4, adjustable tempered
FinishCherry
Assembly2 people, about 75 minutes

Reviews

Questions and answers

Does the cabinet fit a standard corner, and what are the exact dimensions?
w
Wanelo · seller

Overall height is 69.75 in with a 21.5 in base width and a 15.25 in top width. Interior depth is 12.12 in. Measure your corner and ceiling before ordering, since it is a full-size piece.

Which light bulbs does it take, and is E26 included?
w
Wanelo · seller

The top cap has a built-in light with cord. E26 bulbs are not included, so buy one separately.

How long does assembly take and does it need two people?
w
Wanelo · seller

Plan on about 75 minutes with two people. It ships in one box with 24 boards, and a level check before loading keeps the glass shelves true.

Is the tempered glass safe for displaying breakable collectibles?
w
Wanelo · seller

Tempered glass is stronger than standard glass. Keep heavier pieces on the lower shelves and close the doors to keep dust off.

How does this compare with an open shelf or a flat-back cabinet?
w
Wanelo · seller

Open shelves collect dust and lack light. Flat-back cabinets show only the front and waste the corner. This one has glass on all sides, a mirrored back and a top light.

Is it worth the price over a basic curio cabinet?
w
Wanelo · seller

You get tempered glass on all sides, mirrored back, crown molding and a built-in light in one unit. It replaces a separate cabinet and lamp for years of display.

Similar products

See all
Corner Curio Cabinet with Lights, Glass Display
$649.90