Skip to content

White Tulip Dining Table for Small Spaces and Kitchens

+1
White Tulip Dining Table for Small Spaces and Kitchens
White Tulip Dining Table for Small Spaces and Kitchens
White Tulip Dining Table for Small Spaces and Kitchens
White Tulip Dining Table for Small Spaces and Kitchens
White Tulip Dining Table for Small Spaces and Kitchens
White Tulip Dining Table for Small Spaces and Kitchens
White Tulip Dining Table for Small Spaces and Kitchens
White Tulip Dining Table for Small Spaces and Kitchens
New
1 / 8
About this itemAll characteristics
TypeFurniture > Dining Tables
Top width31.5 in
Base diameter23.62 in
Overall height28.74 in
Height to underside of top24.6 in
Top thickness0.71 in
From the seller

A compact white tulip dining table that gives your small kitchen its floor back. One pedestal, a wide round base and a matte 0.71 inch MDF top mean chairs slide in from every side.

Read the full description

Description

A compact white tulip dining table that gives your small kitchen its floor back. One pedestal, a wide round base and a matte 0.71 inch MDF top mean chairs slide in from every side.

Clean white tulip-base table that suits small dining spaces and kitchens

Solves
  • cramped dining areas needing a compact table
  • legs getting in the way of chairs
  • mismatched furniture needing a neutral centerpiece

A clean white table that gives your kitchen room to breathe

Tight corners and legs in your chairs make every meal feel cramped. This compact white tulip table clears the floor so your space feels open again.

One pedestal, nothing in your way

Two white chairs tucked at a white pedestal table

One base, zero leg conflicts

A single tulip pedestal with a wide round base leaves the area under the top open. Chairs tuck in and pull out without catching a leg, and the wide foot keeps the table steady.

Dimension diagram of white tulip table

A clean matte white finish

Smooth matte white MDF sits on a white powder-coated metal pedestal. It is a neutral piece that works with white chairs, natural wood or a mix of both.

Smooth tabletop edge meeting the pedestal

Low-profile top, softly rounded edges

The top is 0.71 inch thick with rounded edges, so it looks slim and feels comfortable when you lean on it.

Slim by design

  • 0.71 inLow-profile tabletop thickness
  • 31.5 inTop width
  • 28.74 inOverall height

From bumped knees to open floor

The daily squeeze

Every morning the same thing. You pull out a chair and it hits a table leg. Your knee finds another one. The table fits the corner on paper, but it eats the space you need to sit.

One clean base

A single tulip pedestal on a wide round foot. No corner legs, so chairs slide in and out from any side. The top is matte white MDF with a softly rounded edge.

A calmer kitchen

Coffee, toast, a laptop by the window. The white finish stays neutral next to whatever chairs you already own, so the nook finally looks like it was planned.

Simple care for a matte white top

  • Wipe after meals

    Soft damp cloth and mild soap, then dry right away.

  • No abrasives

    Harsh cleaners and scouring pads dull the matte finish.

  • Use mats

    Placemats and coasters protect the MDF from heat and wet rings.

  • Check the base

    Tighten fittings after the first week and keep the table level.

  • Lift, don't drag

    Carry it with two people to protect the floor and fittings.

Characteristics

Main
TypeFurniture > Dining Tables
Details
Top width31.5 in
Base diameter23.62 in
Overall height28.74 in
Height to underside of top24.6 in
Top thickness0.71 in
Top materialMatte white MDF
BaseWhite powder-coated metal

Reviews

Questions and answers

Is the MDF top durable enough for daily meals?
w
Wanelo · seller

It handles everyday breakfasts and dinners fine. Wipe spills quickly with a soft damp cloth and avoid letting liquid sit, as with any MDF surface.

Will the single pedestal feel stable with four people seated?
w
Wanelo · seller

The base is a wide round metal foot with a 23.62 inch diameter, built to keep the table steady. Tighten all fittings after the first week and make sure it sits level.

How much room do I need around it for chairs?
w
Wanelo · seller

The top is 31.5 inches wide with a 24.6 inch clearance under it. Leave space to pull chairs back, and measure your nook against those numbers first.

Will a white matte top show scratches or stains?
w
Wanelo · seller

Matte white can show fingerprints and marks until wiped. Use mild soap and a soft cloth, skip abrasive pads, and use placemats under hot or heavy items.

Does it work as a small home office desk?
w
Wanelo · seller

Yes. At 28.74 inches tall with an open underside, a laptop and notebook fit easily and the chair tucks right in.

Is it worth it compared with a cheaper four-leg table?
w
Wanelo · seller

You are paying for legroom and floor space you use every day. A table that never blocks your chairs earns its place over years of meals.

Similar products

See all
White Tulip Dining Table for Small Spaces and Kitchens
$429.90