Skip to content

Under-Desk Walking Pad with Handrail for Home Office

+1
Under-Desk Walking Pad with Handrail for Home Office
Under-Desk Walking Pad with Handrail for Home Office
Under-Desk Walking Pad with Handrail for Home Office
Under-Desk Walking Pad with Handrail for Home Office
Under-Desk Walking Pad with Handrail for Home Office
Under-Desk Walking Pad with Handrail for Home Office
Under-Desk Walking Pad with Handrail for Home Office
Under-Desk Walking Pad with Handrail for Home Office
New
1 / 8
About this itemAll characteristics
TypeFitness equipment > Treadmills > Under-desk walking pads
Overall length48.2 inch
Overall width19.3 inch
Running area37.8 x 16.1 inch
Folded height44.9 inch
Folded depth16.1 inch
From the seller

Walk at your desk or at home on a foldable pad with a 16.1-inch anti-slip belt and handrail console. Fold it away when you are done and keep your room.

Read the full description

Description

Walk at your desk or at home on a foldable pad with a 16.1-inch anti-slip belt and handrail console. Fold it away when you are done and keep your room.

Walk or run at home or at your desk with a compact, foldable treadmill

Solves
  • no room for a full-size treadmill
  • sedentary desk work
  • need for daily walking indoors

Keep moving all day, without giving up your space

Long hours at a desk leave you stiff and sluggish. A foldable walking pad with a handrail console lets you walk at your desk or at home, then fold it away.

A wider belt for steadier, more natural steps

Feet on black running belt with Wider Running Area text

A wider belt for steadier steps

The running area measures 16.1 x 37.8 inch, which gives each step more room than a narrow pad. The textured anti-slip surface keeps your footing steady.

Size diagram of folded and unfolded treadmill with dimensions

Built to fold away

The deck folds to 44.9 inch high and 16.1 inch deep for storage. Wheels let you move it between rooms without lifting.

Split view of work use and home use beside standing desk

A handrail console within reach

The upright handrail has a console mount and side buttons, so controls stay close and you always have something to hold.

Everything you need to start walking today

  • Foldable walking pad×1

    Black steel frame with textured belt

  • Upright handrail×1

    With console mount

  • Side control buttons

    Built into the unit

  • Transport wheels

    For moving between rooms

From a stiff desk day to a walking one

Folded black walking pad stored upright against a wall

The sitting adds up

Eight hours in a chair and you close the laptop stiff, sluggish and with no walk behind you. A full treadmill would fix it, but it would also take over the room. So most people skip it, and the habit never starts.

The space you already have

This pad has a 16.1 inch belt, an upright handrail and a deck that folds. It is 48.2 inch long and 19.3 inch wide, so it fits where a full treadmill cannot: under a desk, behind a sofa, in a corner.

Black walking pad with handrail console ready for daily use

Walking becomes ordinary

A slow walk between calls. Another after dinner. When you are done, fold the deck, roll it away on its wheels and take the room back.

Keep it running smoothly

  • Wipe down

    Clean the deck and rail with a dry or slightly damp cloth.

  • Keep belt clear

    Remove debris before each session.

  • Fold after use

    Store upright and out of the way.

Size in your space

  • 48.2 inchLength
  • 19.3 inchWidth
  • 44.9 inchFolded height
  • 48.2 inchHandle height

Folded, it stands about as tall as a kitchen counter plus a bit.

Why the wider belt and handrail matter

This walking padBasic walking pad
Handrail —
Wider running belt Partial
Folds for storage Partial
Console mount —
Wheels for moving Partial

Characteristics

Main
TypeFitness equipment > Treadmills > Under-desk walking pads
Details
Overall length48.2 inch
Overall width19.3 inch
Running area37.8 x 16.1 inch
Folded height44.9 inch
Folded depth16.1 inch
Folded belt height37.8 inch
Handle height48.2 inch
FrameMatte black steel

Reviews

Questions and answers

Does it fit under my desk?
w
Wanelo · seller

The pad is 48.2 inch long and 19.3 inch wide. Measure your clearance and floor depth first. The handrail stands 48.2 inch high, so it works best beside or behind a standing desk, with the deck folded when not in use.

Is the 16.1-inch belt wide enough for walking?
w
Wanelo · seller

Yes for walking and light jogging. The running area is 16.1 x 37.8 inch, wider than a typical walking pad. It is still narrower than a full treadmill, so very long strides will feel tighter.

Is it safe to use with a handrail and console?
w
Wanelo · seller

The upright handrail gives you support and the belt is anti-slip. Start slow, keep one hand on the rail and clear cords from the area before you step on.

How is it different from a basic walking pad?
w
Wanelo · seller

Most basic pads are narrower and have no handrail. This one adds a wider belt, a handrail with console mount and a folding deck.

Is it worth the price?
w
Wanelo · seller

Think cost per use. One steel-framed pad that you use daily at home replaces a gym commute and avoids a full treadmill's floor space.

How do I fold and store it?
w
Wanelo · seller

Fold the deck up, then roll it on its wheels. Folded, it is 44.9 inch high and 16.1 inch deep, so it stands against a wall or fits in a corner.

Similar products

See all
Under-Desk Walking Pad with Handrail for Home Office
$399.90