Skip to content

Twin Over Twin Bunk Bed With Storage Stairs, Gray

+4
Twin Over Twin Bunk Bed With Storage Stairs, Gray
Twin Over Twin Bunk Bed With Storage Stairs, Gray
Twin Over Twin Bunk Bed With Storage Stairs, Gray
Twin Over Twin Bunk Bed With Storage Stairs, Gray
Twin Over Twin Bunk Bed With Storage Stairs, Gray
Twin Over Twin Bunk Bed With Storage Stairs, Gray
Twin Over Twin Bunk Bed With Storage Stairs, Gray
Twin Over Twin Bunk Bed With Storage Stairs, Gray
Twin Over Twin Bunk Bed With Storage Stairs, Gray
Twin Over Twin Bunk Bed With Storage Stairs, Gray
Twin Over Twin Bunk Bed With Storage Stairs, Gray
New
1 / 11
About this itemAll characteristics
TypeKids' Furniture > Beds > Bunk Beds
Overall length79.5 in
Overall width41.7 in
Overall height50.6 in
Upper bed width (inside)39.3 in
Lower bed length76 in
From the seller

Give two kids their own beds without giving up the floor. This solid wood twin-over-twin bunk has a floor-level lower bed, full-length guard rails and a staircase made of storage drawers.

Read the full description

Description

Give two kids their own beds without giving up the floor. This solid wood twin-over-twin bunk has a floor-level lower bed, full-length guard rails and a staircase made of storage drawers.

Two twin beds in one footprint, with a staircase that hides storage

Solves
  • limited floor space in kids' rooms
  • need for extra sleeping space for siblings or guests
  • lack of storage in small bedrooms
  • fall risk from high bunks

Two beds in one footprint, with storage built into the stairs

Tired of tripping over toys and sharing one tight floor? Give each child a real bed, plus a guest spot, without losing the room.

Solid Wood That Holds Up to Daily Use

Gray twin bunk bed styled with bedding in a bedroom

Two beds, one footprint

The twin-over-twin layout gives two full sleeping spots in the floor area of one bed. At 79.5 in long and 41.7 in wide, it tucks against a wall and leaves the rest of the room open.

Side view of bunk bed staircase with storage drawers

Stairs that hide storage

Each step is a drawer for toys, books and spare bedding. Keep the load light so the staircase stays stable.

Dimension diagram of the bunk bed in inches

Guard rails that protect

Full-length guard rails run along the upper bed, with side rails on the staircase. The lower bed sits at floor level, so the fall risk stays low for the younger child.

Frame, Staircase, and Slats Included

  • Bunk bed frame×1

    Solid wood, matte gray

  • Staircase with storage drawers×1

    With side safety rails

  • Wood slat bed bases×2

    One per bed

From a crowded floor to a room that works

The room is too small for two

Two beds eat the floor. Toys pile up in the gaps, and when a cousin sleeps over there is nowhere to put them. Every morning starts with stepping around something.

One bed that does two jobs

This twin-over-twin bunk gives each child a full bed in the footprint of one. The lower bed sits at floor level, the upper has full-length guard rails, and the staircase doubles as drawers.

A room that finally works

Clear floor, toys tucked into the stairs, and a ready bed for weekend guests. The matte gray finish and pine slats keep the room calm.

Check Your Room Before You Order

  • Overall length

    79.5

  • Overall width

    41.7

  • Overall height

    50.6

  • Stair unit depth

    14.5

Characteristics

Main
TypeKids' Furniture > Beds > Bunk Beds
Details
Overall length79.5 in
Overall width41.7 in
Overall height50.6 in
Upper bed width (inside)39.3 in
Lower bed length76 in
Slat clearance (upper)3.1 in
Guard rail height (upper)13.7 in
Stair step height17.8 in
Stair unit depth14.5 in
MaterialSolid wood, matte gray finish, pine slats

Reviews

Questions and answers

Is it safe for young children with the guard rails?
w
Wanelo · seller

The upper bed has full-length guard rails (13.7 in high), the staircase has side rails, and the lower bed is at floor level. As with any bunk, the upper bed is for older children, and an adult should check the bolts after assembly and monthly after that.

Will it fit in my room? What are the exact dimensions?
w
Wanelo · seller

Overall size is 79.5 in long, 41.7 in wide and 50.6 in high. The stair unit is 14.5 in deep. Check the dimension diagram against your floor plan and leave room for the drawers to open.

Why is it priced higher than metal bunk beds?
w
Wanelo · seller

It is solid wood with a slatted base and a storage staircase built in. Cheap metal bunks tend to wobble and have no storage, so you would buy a dresser or bins on top. One frame replaces two beds and a storage unit.

Can the bottom bed be used alone for a child?
w
Wanelo · seller

The lower bed sits at floor level, so it works as a low bed for a younger child while the upper bed stays unused or reserved for guests.

Does it need assembly and what tools are required?
w
Wanelo · seller

Yes, it ships as a frame, staircase and slat bases. Plan on two adults and a good chunk of time, and tighten every bolt when you finish.

Similar products

See all
Twin Over Twin Bunk Bed With Storage Stairs, Gray
$1,439.90