Skip to content

Twin Over Full Loft Bed with Storage Staircase, White

+9
Twin Over Full Loft Bed with Storage Staircase, White
Twin Over Full Loft Bed with Storage Staircase, White
Twin Over Full Loft Bed with Storage Staircase, White
Twin Over Full Loft Bed with Storage Staircase, White
Twin Over Full Loft Bed with Storage Staircase, White
Twin Over Full Loft Bed with Storage Staircase, White
Twin Over Full Loft Bed with Storage Staircase, White
Twin Over Full Loft Bed with Storage Staircase, White
Twin Over Full Loft Bed with Storage Staircase, White
Twin Over Full Loft Bed with Storage Staircase, White
Twin Over Full Loft Bed with Storage Staircase, White
Twin Over Full Loft Bed with Storage Staircase, White
Twin Over Full Loft Bed with Storage Staircase, White
Twin Over Full Loft Bed with Storage Staircase, White
Twin Over Full Loft Bed with Storage Staircase, White
Twin Over Full Loft Bed with Storage Staircase, White
New
1 / 16
About this itemAll characteristics
TypeFurniture > Bedroom > Bunk & Loft Beds
Overall height61.4 in
Overall width42.4 in
Top bunk78.7 x 36.9 in
Lower bed78.4 x 57.6 in
Guardrail height14.7 in
From the seller

Two sleeping spaces share one footprint, and the staircase holds the drawers. A solid wood twin over full loft in matte white for shared rooms.

Read the full description

Description

Two sleeping spaces share one footprint, and the staircase holds the drawers. A solid wood twin over full loft in matte white for shared rooms.

Twin-over-full loft bed with staircase storage: two sleeping spaces in one footprint plus drawers

Solves
  • limited floor space for two sleepers
  • lack of bedroom storage
  • shared-room sleeping for kids or teens

Two beds, one footprint, room to breathe

Shared rooms usually mean two beds fighting for the same floor and clutter with nowhere to go. This loft gives each kid their own sleeping space and builds storage into the stairs.

Solid wood that holds up to two kids

Stacked twin and full beds in a styled room

Two sleepers, one footprint

Stacking twin over full frees the floor that two separate beds would use. The lower bed is 57.6 x 78.4 in, and the twin above sits over it.

Staircase unit with storage drawers on white bunk bed

Storage built into the stairs

The staircase unit includes drawers that keep clothes and toys off the floor. You skip buying a separate dresser.

Close view of matte white painted wood frame

Solid wood, clean white finish

Solid wood construction with a matte white paint and natural pine slats underneath. It looks calm in a kids' room and in a guest room.

Everything for a full loft setup

  • Bed frame×1

    Solid wood rails and posts in white

  • Slatted bed base, upper×1

    Twin size

  • Slatted bed base, lower×1

    Full size

  • Staircase storage unit×1

    With drawers

From a crowded floor to a room that works

Bright shared bedroom with white loft bed and bedding

One room, two kids, no floor

Two separate beds take two footprints. Add a dresser, a toy bin and a pile of laundry and the door barely opens. Every morning starts with stepping over something.

The loft that frees the floor

A twin sits above a full-size bed, so both kids sleep in the space one bed would use. The staircase replaces a ladder and holds drawers, which means clothes and toys finally have a home.

A room that finally works

Both kids have their own bed, the carpet is visible again, and tidying up means closing a drawer. It is a calmer room to walk into.

Keep it solid

  • Re-tighten bolts

    After a week and after a month.

  • Wipe clean

    Use a damp cloth on the matte white paint.

  • Light drawer loads

    Soft items and toys, not heavy objects.

Measure once, sleep twice

  • 61.4 inOverall height
  • 42.4 inOverall width
  • 78.4 x 57.6 inLower bed
  • 78.7 x 36.9 inTop bunk

Leave room to sit up on the top bunk and a clear path to the stairs.

Versus two separate beds

This loftTwo twin beds
One floor footprint —
Built-in drawers —
Guardrails on upper bed —
Solid wood frame Varies
Two sleeping spaces

Characteristics

Main
TypeFurniture > Bedroom > Bunk & Loft Beds
Details
Overall height61.4 in
Overall width42.4 in
Top bunk78.7 x 36.9 in
Lower bed78.4 x 57.6 in
Guardrail height14.7 in
Step unit15.7 in wide x 16.9 in deep
MaterialSolid wood, matte white paint
Bed basesSlatted wood, upper and lower

Reviews

Questions and answers

Will it fit my room and ceiling height?
w
Wanelo · seller

Overall height is 61.4 in and the lower bed footprint is 57.6 x 78.4 in. Measure your floor and ceiling, and leave enough room above the top bunk to sit up.

Is the top bunk safe for a young child?
w
Wanelo · seller

The upper bunk has guardrails and the staircase gives a stable way up. Check the age and weight guidance for your household, and tighten all bolts after assembly and again after a month.

Do the staircase drawers hold up to daily use?
w
Wanelo · seller

Yes, for clothes, linens and toys. Keep heavy items out of them so the runners stay smooth.

How is this different from two separate beds?
w
Wanelo · seller

Two beds use one footprint instead of two, and the stairs add storage. You free up floor and skip a dresser.

Is it worth the price for solid wood?
w
Wanelo · seller

One purchase covers two beds and a storage unit. Spread over years of daily use by two sleepers, the cost per night is low compared with buying beds and a dresser separately.

Similar products

See all
Twin Over Full Loft Bed with Storage Staircase, White
$1,849.90