Skip to content

Twin Low Loft Bed with Slide and Ladder, Gray

+6
Twin Low Loft Bed with Slide and Ladder, Gray
Twin Low Loft Bed with Slide and Ladder, Gray
Twin Low Loft Bed with Slide and Ladder, Gray
Twin Low Loft Bed with Slide and Ladder, Gray
Twin Low Loft Bed with Slide and Ladder, Gray
Twin Low Loft Bed with Slide and Ladder, Gray
Twin Low Loft Bed with Slide and Ladder, Gray
Twin Low Loft Bed with Slide and Ladder, Gray
Twin Low Loft Bed with Slide and Ladder, Gray
Twin Low Loft Bed with Slide and Ladder, Gray
Twin Low Loft Bed with Slide and Ladder, Gray
Twin Low Loft Bed with Slide and Ladder, Gray
Twin Low Loft Bed with Slide and Ladder, Gray
New
1 / 13
About this itemAll characteristics
TypeKids' Furniture > Loft Beds
Frame length77.4 in
Interior length75.4 in
Interior width38.6 in
Overall height49.2 in
Rail height12 in
From the seller

Give your child a bed and a play zone in one. This twin low loft has a built-in slide, a three-step ladder and guard rails, and it opens the floor underneath.

Read the full description

Description

Give your child a bed and a play zone in one. This twin low loft has a built-in slide, a three-step ladder and guard rails, and it opens the floor underneath.

Twin low loft bed with built-in slide and ladder for kids' play and sleep in one

Solves
  • limited floor space in a kids' room
  • safe climbing access to a raised bed
  • need for play area beneath the bed

Give your child a bed and a play zone in one

Your floor is full of toys because the bed takes up the room. This low loft lifts the bed, adds a slide and ladder, and opens the space underneath.

Slide, ladder, and guard rails in one frame

Side view of loft bed with attached white slide

A slide that turns bedtime into play

The white slide panel is attached to the frame and runs 57.9 in long. Kids get a playful way down without extra furniture.

Dimension diagram of loft bed rails, slide and ladder

Guard rails and a three-step ladder

Guard rails run along the top and side, 12 in high. The ladder has three steps spaced 9.4 in apart, so the climb is easy to learn.

Gray loft bed showing open clearance beneath the frame

Open space underneath

The low profile leaves open floor below for a desk, a reading nook or a play area. Overall height is 49.2 in, friendly to rooms with modest ceilings.

What arrives in the box

  • Bed frame×1

    Matte gray painted wood

  • Slide×1

    White panel

  • Ladder×1

    Three steps

  • Wooden slats

    Support the mattress

From crowded floor to open room

The floor is full again

A standard bed claims the whole floor. Toys pile up in corners, the play mat gets squeezed out, and every evening starts with stepping over something. Tall lofts need ceiling height most rooms lack, and a separate slide just adds more clutter.

Lift the bed, open the floor

This twin low loft raises the sleeping area just enough. The space below is yours again for a desk, a reading corner or a play area. The slide and ladder are part of the frame, so there is nothing extra to buy or store.

Kids' room with gray loft bed, small table and chair below

Play starts at bedtime

Your child climbs the three-step ladder to sleep behind guard rails, then slides down in the morning. The room finally has space to move, and the matte gray frame with its white slide panel looks calm in a modern room.

Measured for real rooms

  • 49.2 inOverall height
  • 77.4 inFrame length
  • 38.6 inInterior width
  • 57.9 inSlide length

Low enough for standard ceilings, with room below for a small desk

Low loft vs the usual

This low loftFloor bedTall loft
Frees floor spaceYesNoYes
Built-in slideYesNoNo
Works with lower ceilingsYesYesNo
Play area underneathYesNoPartial

Characteristics

Main
TypeKids' Furniture > Loft Beds
Details
Frame length77.4 in
Interior length75.4 in
Interior width38.6 in
Overall height49.2 in
Rail height12 in
Slide length57.9 in
Ladder step spacing9.4 in
Slat clearance3.1 in
MaterialMatte painted wood

Reviews

Questions and answers

Is it safe for a young child to climb the ladder and use the slide?
w
Wanelo · seller

Guard rails run along the top and side, and the ladder has three steps. Supervise early use, teach a face-forward climb and a feet-first slide, and tighten all bolts after assembly.

Does it fit a twin mattress and what ceiling height is needed?
w
Wanelo · seller

The interior is 75.4 in long and 38.6 in wide, sized for a twin mattress. Overall height is 49.2 in, so it suits low-ceiling rooms.

Can I put a desk or reading nook under the loft?
w
Wanelo · seller

Yes. The open space below is made for a small desk, a floor cushion with books, or a play area. Slat clearance is 3.1 in, so check your furniture height against the frame.

Is the gray wood finish durable for everyday kids' use?
w
Wanelo · seller

The frame is matte painted wood with a wooden slat base. Keep it away from heaters and direct sun to protect the finish, and wipe it clean as needed.

Is it worth the price?
w
Wanelo · seller

You get a bed, a slide, a ladder and a play zone in one frame. Buying those separately costs more and takes more floor space.

Similar products

See all
Twin Low Loft Bed with Slide and Ladder, Gray
$769.90