Skip to content

Twin Bunk Bed with Slide and Ladder, Black Metal

+4
Twin Bunk Bed with Slide and Ladder, Black Metal
Twin Bunk Bed with Slide and Ladder, Black Metal
Twin Bunk Bed with Slide and Ladder, Black Metal
Twin Bunk Bed with Slide and Ladder, Black Metal
Twin Bunk Bed with Slide and Ladder, Black Metal
Twin Bunk Bed with Slide and Ladder, Black Metal
Twin Bunk Bed with Slide and Ladder, Black Metal
Twin Bunk Bed with Slide and Ladder, Black Metal
Twin Bunk Bed with Slide and Ladder, Black Metal
Twin Bunk Bed with Slide and Ladder, Black Metal
Twin Bunk Bed with Slide and Ladder, Black Metal
New
1 / 11
About this itemAll characteristics
TypeKids Furniture > Bunk Beds
FrameTubular steel, matte black powder coat
Overall length117.1 in
Overall depth41 in
Overall height57.2 in
Mattress size74.8 x 38.9 in (twin)
From the seller

Two kids, two twin beds, one slide, and a floor that is open again. This L-shaped matte black steel bunk bed fits a shared room into a single frame, with guardrails and a side ladder for the upper bunk.

Read the full description

Description

Two kids, two twin beds, one slide, and a floor that is open again. This L-shaped matte black steel bunk bed fits a shared room into a single frame, with guardrails and a side ladder for the upper bunk.

Two twin beds and a slide in one L-shaped metal frame for shared kids' rooms

Solves
  • limited floor space for two kids
  • kids need a fun play feature built into their bed
  • need for safe bed rails and easy access to upper bunk

Two beds and a slide, one compact frame

Your kids share a room and the floor is running out. This L-shaped matte black frame gives each child a twin bed, a slide, and a ladder, so the room opens up again.

Two beds, one L-shaped footprint

L-shaped bunk bed in a child's bedroom

An L-shaped layout

The L-shape places two twin sleeping areas in one footprint, 117.1 in long and 41 in deep, which frees floor space for play.

Black slide attached to the L-shaped bunk bed

A slide that belongs in the bed

The built-in black slide is 59 in long and 12.6 in wide. It turns the bed into a play structure kids use every day.

Guardrail and ladder detail on black metal bunk

Rails and a ladder that reach the top

Guardrails on the sleeping sides and a side ladder make the upper bunk easier to reach and safer to stay in.

Frame, slide, and ladder, all included

  • L-shaped bunk bed frame×1

    Matte black tubular steel with metal slats

  • Slide×1

    Black, 59 in long

  • Side ladder×1

    Access to the upper bunk

From a crowded room to room to play

The room is running out

Two beds fill the floor. A standard bunk gives the kids nothing to do but climb, and the top bunk turns into a daily argument. Toys end up on the beds because there is nowhere else for them.

One frame, two beds, a slide

The L-shape puts two twin sleeping areas into one footprint. A tubular steel frame, guardrails on the sleeping sides, a side ladder and a built-in slide turn the bed into something kids actually want to be on.

Room to breathe again

Each child has a bed of their own. The slide is the morning shortcut, the floor is open for play, and the room finally feels like it fits two kids.

Check the footprint first

  • 117.1 inLength
  • 41 inDepth
  • 57.2 inHeight
  • 59 inSlide length

Longer than most bedroom walls leave free, so measure before ordering

Characteristics

Main
TypeKids Furniture > Bunk Beds
Details
FrameTubular steel, matte black powder coat
Overall length117.1 in
Overall depth41 in
Overall height57.2 in
Mattress size74.8 x 38.9 in (twin)
Upper bunk rail height12.3 in
Lower bunk clearance11 in
Bed height (ground to top)27.9 in
Slide59 in long, 12.6 in wide

Reviews

Questions and answers

Is this sturdy enough for two active kids?
w
Wanelo · seller

The frame is tubular steel with a matte black powder coat, and metal slats sit under each mattress. Tighten every bolt at assembly and re-check them once a month to keep it steady.

Is the slide and ladder safe for young children?
w
Wanelo · seller

Guardrails run along the sleeping sides and the ladder gives a fixed route to the upper bunk. Leave clear floor at the slide exit and have kids use the ladder for every climb.

Does it fit my mattress and room layout?
w
Wanelo · seller

Each sleeping surface takes a twin mattress (74.8 x 38.9 in). The full footprint is 117.1 x 41 in and 57.2 in tall, so measure your wall and the slide exit before ordering. Dimensions are in inches.

How hard is assembly?
w
Wanelo · seller

The box has the frame, slide, ladder and hardware. Plan on two adults and a free afternoon, and sort the bolts by size first.

How does it compare with two separate twin beds?
w
Wanelo · seller

Two twin beds fill the floor and give kids nothing to play on. One L-shaped frame gives both a bed and adds a slide, so one purchase does the job of beds plus a play feature.

Similar products

See all
Twin Bunk Bed with Slide and Ladder, Black Metal
$1,369.90