Skip to content

Tufted Velvet Sofa for Small Living Rooms and Bedrooms

Tufted Velvet Sofa for Small Living Rooms and Bedrooms
Tufted Velvet Sofa for Small Living Rooms and Bedrooms
Tufted Velvet Sofa for Small Living Rooms and Bedrooms
Tufted Velvet Sofa for Small Living Rooms and Bedrooms
Tufted Velvet Sofa for Small Living Rooms and Bedrooms
New
1 / 5
About this itemAll characteristics
TypeHome & Garden > Furniture > Sofas & Couches
Weight capacity1000 lbs
Overall width65.3 in
Length76.7 in
Depth29.1 in
Height23 in
From the seller

Sink into a plush tufted velvet sofa that fits your small room. Slim sloped arms, removable seat cushions and a 1000 lb rated frame make it easy to live with every day.

Read the full description

Description

Sink into a plush tufted velvet sofa that fits your small room. Slim sloped arms, removable seat cushions and a 1000 lb rated frame make it easy to live with every day.

Comfortable velvet sofa with tufted cushions that fits small living rooms, bedrooms, and offices

Solves
  • limited space for seating
  • need for a comfortable yet stylish sofa
  • sturdy support for everyday use

A velvet sofa that finally fits your small room

Tight rooms do not have to mean hard seats. Get a plush tufted sofa with slim arms that gives you real comfort without crowding the space.

Plush Velvet Meets Tufted Detail

  • Tufted Back for a Richer Look

    Tufted back cushions and velvet upholstery add depth and a premium feel without adding bulk.

  • Slim Arms, Roomier Seat

    Sloped track arms keep the silhouette slim, so more of the room stays usable.

  • Built for Daily Use

    Rated for 1000 lb, with dark tapered legs and removable seat cushions that make upkeep practical.

Small Footprint, Serious Strength

  • 1000 lbsrated weight capacity
  • 65.3 inoverall width
  • 19.3 ineasy to get in and out
  • 4.5 inleg height for airy floor space

The Room That Finally Feels Finished

Blue velvet sofa and loveseat in a bright room

The Room Was Always Too Tight

Bulky sectionals eat the floor plan. Cheap stiff sofas sag. You end up with a seat that either swallows the room or never feels comfortable, and guests perch on the edge.

Finding a Seat That Fits

Slim sloped track arms keep the footprint small. Tufted back cushions and soft velvet keep the comfort big. It is a three-seat sofa sized for compact rooms.

Blue velvet sofa with matching armchair in a bright living room

The Room Finally Feels Like Home

Picture an evening with a book and a throw, sinking into the tufted back. Guests have a real seat, and a matching armchair or loveseat can join later.

Know the Fit Before You Order

  • 65.3 inWidth
  • 29.1 inDepth
  • 23 inHeight
  • 21.6 inSeat depth

Seat height of 19.3 in sits at a standard chair level.

Characteristics

Main
TypeHome & Garden > Furniture > Sofas & Couches
Details
Weight capacity1000 lbs
Overall width65.3 in
Length76.7 in
Depth29.1 in
Height23 in
Back cushion height15.1 in
Seat depth21.6 in
Seat height19.3 in
Leg height4.5 in

Reviews

Questions and answers

Will this sofa fit my small living room, bedroom, or office?
w
Wanelo · seller

It is 65.3 in wide, 29.1 in deep and 23 in tall at the arms' overall height per the diagram. Measure your room, doorway and hallway before ordering. Slim sloped arms keep the footprint tighter than a bulky sectional.

Is the velvet durable and how do I clean it?
w
Wanelo · seller

Brush it gently with a soft brush and spot-clean with a damp cloth. Test any cleaner on a hidden area first, and avoid soaking. Velvet shows lint, so a quick brush now and then keeps it fresh.

Are the seat cushions removable?
w
Wanelo · seller

Yes. The seat cushions lift off the frame, which makes fluffing and upkeep easier.

Can it support everyday use?
w
Wanelo · seller

The frame is rated for 1000 lb. Sit in the center of the seat and use the slim arms for resting elbows, not full weight.

Does it match the armchair and loveseat options?
w
Wanelo · seller

The listing photos show a matching armchair and loveseat in the same dusty blue, so you can start with the sofa and add pieces later.

Is the price worth it versus a basic fabric sofa?
w
Wanelo · seller

You get tufted velvet, removable cushions and a 1000 lb rated frame in a compact size. Spread over years of daily sitting, that costs less per use than replacing a sagging budget sofa.

Similar products

See all
Tufted Velvet Sofa for Small Living Rooms and Bedrooms
$1,249.90