Skip to content

Queen Platform Bed with Storage Drawers, No Box Spring

+12
Queen Platform Bed with Storage Drawers, No Box Spring
Queen Platform Bed with Storage Drawers, No Box Spring
Queen Platform Bed with Storage Drawers, No Box Spring
Queen Platform Bed with Storage Drawers, No Box Spring
Queen Platform Bed with Storage Drawers, No Box Spring
Queen Platform Bed with Storage Drawers, No Box Spring
Queen Platform Bed with Storage Drawers, No Box Spring
Queen Platform Bed with Storage Drawers, No Box Spring
Queen Platform Bed with Storage Drawers, No Box Spring
Queen Platform Bed with Storage Drawers, No Box Spring
Queen Platform Bed with Storage Drawers, No Box Spring
Queen Platform Bed with Storage Drawers, No Box Spring
Queen Platform Bed with Storage Drawers, No Box Spring
Queen Platform Bed with Storage Drawers, No Box Spring
Queen Platform Bed with Storage Drawers, No Box Spring
Queen Platform Bed with Storage Drawers, No Box Spring
Queen Platform Bed with Storage Drawers, No Box Spring
Queen Platform Bed with Storage Drawers, No Box Spring
Queen Platform Bed with Storage Drawers, No Box Spring
New
1 / 19
About this itemAll characteristics
TypeFurniture > Bedroom > Bed Frames
Headboard width65.7 in
Headboard height from floor43.3 in
Headboard height above frame22.4 in
Overall frame length79.9 in
Inner frame width60.2 in
From the seller

Four hidden drawers and a wood slat base turn a queen bed into calm, usable storage. No box spring to buy, and a tufted beige linen headboard makes the room look finished.

Read the full description

Description

Four hidden drawers and a wood slat base turn a queen bed into calm, usable storage. No box spring to buy, and a tufted beige linen headboard makes the room look finished.

Queen platform bed with tufted linen headboard and 4 storage drawers, no box spring needed

Solves
  • Lack of bedroom storage
  • Need for box spring
  • Bulky bed frames that clash with decor

Hide the clutter and skip the box spring

Tired of bins and overflow linens crowding your bedroom? Four pull-out drawers and a soft tufted headboard turn a queen bed into calm, usable storage.

Storage hidden inside a calm, simple frame

Four storage drawers pulled out of beige platform bed

Four drawers that hide the clutter

Four pull-out drawers on the front-facing sides keep linens, clothing and seasonal items off the floor. The interiors are natural wood, so the inside looks as finished as the outside.

Size diagram of platform frame and drawer dimensions

No box spring, less height

A wood slat support system holds your mattress directly. That removes one purchase and lowers the bed. The frame is 79.9 in long with a 60.2 in inner width.

Upholstered drawer front with natural wood interior up close

Tufted linen that anchors the room

A button-tufted headboard in beige linen-look fabric adds texture without color noise. It pairs easily with warm or darker decor, and dark wood-tone legs ground the soft look.

Everything you need, nothing you have to add

  • Bed frame with tufted headboard×1

    Beige linen-look upholstery

  • Storage drawers×4

    Natural wood interiors

  • Wood slats

    Support the mattress directly

From stacked bins to a finished bedroom

Bedroom corner where bins and spare linens crowd the floor

The room that runs out of space

Bins under the window. Winter blankets on a chair. A dresser that barely fits. Every morning you step around the overflow, and every new storage purchase adds one more thing to step around.

A bed that does two jobs

Four drawers sit in the frame itself, and wood slats hold the mattress directly. You get storage and skip the box spring you would have paid for, and the bed sits lower.

Calm neutral bedroom with beige tufted headboard and clear floor

A calm room, finally finished

Linens and off-season clothes slide out of sight. The floor is clear, and the beige tufted headboard makes the bed look chosen, not just assembled.

Keep the linen looking fresh for years

  • Spot clean

    Damp cloth and mild soap, then air dry.

  • Brush lightly

    Keeps lint off and the surface even.

  • Spread the load

    Share weight across all four drawers.

  • Lift, don't drag

    Two people to move it, to protect the joints.

Measure once, fit first time

  • 79.9 inOverall frame length
  • 65.7 inHeadboard width
  • 43.3 inHeadboard height from floor
  • 60.2 inInner frame width

Headboard rises 22.4 in above the frame.

One bed instead of a bed plus a dresser

This bedFrame + box spring + dresser
Built-in storageYesNo
Needs a box springNoYes
Extra floor space usedNoYes
Upholstered headboardYesPartial
Single purchaseYesNo

Characteristics

Main
TypeFurniture > Bedroom > Bed Frames
Details
Headboard width65.7 in
Headboard height from floor43.3 in
Headboard height above frame22.4 in
Overall frame length79.9 in
Inner frame width60.2 in
Side rail height13.4 in
Front rail height11.8 in
Drawer size39.4 x 15.7 in
UpholsteryBeige linen-look fabric
SupportWood slats, no box spring

Reviews

Questions and answers

Will the wood slats support my mattress without a box spring?
w
Wanelo · seller

Yes. The slat system is the support base, so the mattress sits right on it. No box spring is needed.

Does it fit a standard queen mattress and a queen-size room?
w
Wanelo · seller

The inner frame is 60.2 in wide and the overall frame is 79.9 in long, built for a queen mattress. The headboard is 65.7 in wide, so measure your wall before ordering.

Is the linen-look fabric washable or spot-clean only?
w
Wanelo · seller

Treat it as spot-clean. Use a damp cloth with mild soap, let it air dry and avoid harsh cleaners. A light brush keeps the surface even.

How do the drawers slide out, and can they hold heavy bedding?
w
Wanelo · seller

Each drawer is 39.4 in long and 15.7 in wide. They suit blankets, linens and clothing. Spread weight across all four rather than loading one.

Does the beige tufted headboard match darker or warmer decor?
w
Wanelo · seller

Beige and oatmeal tones sit well with warm woods, brown throws and ivory bedding. It also softens darker rooms.

Is it worth it compared with a frame plus a dresser?
w
Wanelo · seller

You get four drawers and the bed in one purchase, with no box spring to buy. That saves floor space and a separate piece of furniture.

Similar products

See all
Queen Platform Bed with Storage Drawers, No Box Spring
$1,039.90