Skip to content

Pine Console Table and Bench Set for Entryway Storage

Pine Console Table and Bench Set for Entryway Storage
Pine Console Table and Bench Set for Entryway Storage
Pine Console Table and Bench Set for Entryway Storage
Pine Console Table and Bench Set for Entryway Storage
Pine Console Table and Bench Set for Entryway Storage
Pine Console Table and Bench Set for Entryway Storage
New
1 / 6
About this itemAll characteristics
TypeFurniture > Benches & Console Tables
Console length46.26 in
Console depth14.96 in
Console height32.48 in
Bench length35.43 in
Bench depth13 in
From the seller

Come home to a place to sit and a place to set things down. This solid pine console with a tempered glass top and slatted bench tucks into one footprint.

Read the full description

Description

Come home to a place to sit and a place to set things down. This solid pine console with a tempered glass top and slatted bench tucks into one footprint.

A natural pine console table and bench set with a slatted design that brings warm, airy style to any room

Solves
  • need for extra seating in entryways or kitchens
  • need for a console surface with open storage underneath
  • lack of warm natural materials in minimalist spaces

Sit down, drop your keys, come home to warm wood

Shoes on the floor and nowhere to sit? This solid pine console and slatted bench give your entry a warm place to land, and the bench tucks away when you are done.

Solid pine, open lines, clear glass

Bench tucked under pine console in bright room

Seating that tucks away

The slatted bench slides under the console, so the set takes one footprint and frees floor space when you are not sitting.

Close view of vertical pine slat side panels

Solid pine with open lines

Vertical slats show off the warm grain and keep the base airy, so the pieces never feel heavy in a small room.

Glass top of pine console table detail

Clear glass, easy top

The tempered glass top is a clean surface for keys and mail, and it wipes down in seconds while the pine stays visible.

One console, one bench, one tidy entry

  • Pine console table with glass top×1

    Slatted side panels, open base

  • Slatted pine bench×1

    Tucks under the console

From a cluttered door to a calm landing

The entry that never got finished

You balance on one foot to pull on boots. Keys land on the floor shelf of whatever is nearby, and the bare wall makes the whole room feel like an afterthought.

Warm wood, one footprint

A glass-topped pine console gives you a surface. A slatted pine bench gives you a seat. The bench slides under the console, so the pair takes up one footprint.

Pine bench and console set styled at home

A calmer way to come home

Sit to lace up. Drop keys on the glass. Push the bench back under and the floor is clear again.

Easy care for pine and glass

  • Wipe the glass

    Soft cloth and mild cleaner.

  • Dust the pine

    Dry or lightly damp cloth.

  • Use a trivet

    Keep hot dishes off the glass.

  • Wipe spills

    Dry wet spots promptly.

  • Skip abrasives

    Scouring pads scratch glass and dull wood.

  • Lift, don't drag

    Carry the bench by its frame.

Designed to tuck under, sized for entries

  • 46.26 inConsole length
  • 14.96 inConsole depth
  • 32.48 inConsole height
  • 35.43 x 13 x 16.93 inBench length x depth x height

The bench is shorter than the console, so it nests fully beneath it.

Set versus a single piece

Pine console and bench setLone consoleUpholstered bench
Seat to sit onYesNoYes
Surface for keysYesYesNo
Tucks into one footprintYesNoNo
Open, airy lookYesYesPartial
Fits natural decorYesPartialPartial

Characteristics

Main
TypeFurniture > Benches & Console Tables
Details
Console length46.26 in
Console depth14.96 in
Console height32.48 in
Bench length35.43 in
Bench depth13 in
Bench height16.93 in
MaterialPine wood
Table topClear tempered glass

Reviews

Questions and answers

Will the bench fit under the console table?
w
Wanelo · seller

Yes. The bench is 35.43 in long, 13 in deep and 16.93 in tall. The console is 46.26 in long, 14.96 in deep and 32.48 in tall, with an open base, so the bench slides underneath.

How much floor space does the set need?
w
Wanelo · seller

With the bench tucked in, the footprint is the console: about 46 in wide by 15 in deep. Pull the bench out and add roughly 13 in of depth.

Is solid pine durable for daily entryway use?
w
Wanelo · seller

Pine is a practical wood for everyday seating. It may pick up light marks and darken slowly, which many people like. Lift the bench rather than dragging it.

Is the tempered glass top safe and easy to clean?
w
Wanelo · seller

The top is tempered glass. Wipe with a soft cloth and mild cleaner. Use a trivet for hot items.

Is this set suitable for renters and small spaces?
w
Wanelo · seller

Yes. Two pieces share one footprint and no wall mounting is needed, so it suits narrow halls and kitchen nooks. For two pieces, the cost per piece is lower than buying a console and bench separately.

Similar products

See all
Pine Console Table and Bench Set for Entryway Storage
$619.90