Skip to content

Over-the-Toilet Bathroom Storage Cabinet with Shelves

Over-the-Toilet Bathroom Storage Cabinet with Shelves
Over-the-Toilet Bathroom Storage Cabinet with Shelves
Over-the-Toilet Bathroom Storage Cabinet with Shelves
New
1 / 3
About this itemAll characteristics
TypeBathroom Storage / Over-the-Toilet Cabinets
Overall size23.62 W x 9.05 D x 61.81 H in
Upper cabinet height20.47 in
Lower open clearance29.52 in
Leg height32.08 in
Interior sections8.85 in, 10.23 in, 8.85 in
From the seller

Towels and toiletries live behind closed doors and the counter finally has room. This white over-the-toilet cabinet turns the wall above your toilet into storage with an open shelf below.

Read the full description

Description

Towels and toiletries live behind closed doors and the counter finally has room. This white over-the-toilet cabinet turns the wall above your toilet into storage with an open shelf below.

Space-saving over-the-toilet storage that adds cabinet space without taking up floor room

Solves
  • limited bathroom storage
  • clutter on the counter and floor
  • wasted space above the toilet
  • toiletries and towels in open view

Turn the empty space above your toilet into real storage

Your counter is overflowing and the wall above the toilet goes unused. This cabinet fills that gap so towels and toiletries stay hidden and the room feels open again.

Closed doors for clutter, open shelf for essentials

  • Doors that hide the clutter

    Two doors on concealed hinges keep toiletries and towels out of view. Beadboard panels and nickel knobs make it look like furniture, not a rack.

  • A stable floor base

    Floor legs and a solid frame carry everyday items without the wobble of a tension-rod shelf. The side profile is slim, at 9.05 in deep.

  • Hide some, show some

    The enclosed upper cabinet has three interior sections for towels and bottles. The open lower shelf holds baskets or decor you want in reach.

From a crowded counter to a calm room

Crowded bathroom needing more storage space

The counter that never stays clear

Bottles on the counter, towels stacked on the floor, a spare roll balanced on the tank. Every new product makes the room feel smaller, and guests see all of it the moment they walk in.

The space you already own

The wall above the toilet has been empty the whole time. This cabinet uses it with a two-door upper section and an open lower shelf, and the toilet fits right beneath.

Styled bathroom with cabinet above toilet and tidy shelf

A room that finally breathes

Towels and backup toiletries sit behind closed doors. A diffuser or a basket sits on the open shelf. The counter is just a counter again.

A matte finish that wipes clean in seconds

  • Wipe gently

    Use a soft damp cloth on the painted finish.

  • Dry it off

    Wipe away splashes so moisture does not sit on the wood.

  • Dry towels only

    Store towels once fully dry.

  • Knobs

    Buff the nickel knobs to clear fingerprints.

Measure your toilet and wall before you order

  • 23.62 inWidth
  • 9.05 inDepth
  • 61.81 inHeight
  • 29.52 inClearance below cabinet

Door depth is 11.81 in, so leave room for the doors to swing open.

Characteristics

Main
TypeBathroom Storage / Over-the-Toilet Cabinets
Details
Overall size23.62 W x 9.05 D x 61.81 H in
Upper cabinet height20.47 in
Lower open clearance29.52 in
Leg height32.08 in
Interior sections8.85 in, 10.23 in, 8.85 in
Door depth11.81 in
MaterialPainted engineered wood
HardwareNickel knobs, concealed hinges

Reviews

Questions and answers

Will this fit over my toilet, and how much clearance does it need?
w
Wanelo · seller

The unit is 23.62 in wide, 9.05 in deep and 61.81 in tall, with 29.52 in of clearance below the upper cabinet. Measure your toilet height, tank depth and the wall width before ordering.

Can I install it in a rental without drilling into the wall?
w
Wanelo · seller

It stands on floor legs, so the frame carries its own weight. Check the anchor points against your wall type and your lease before deciding whether to secure it.

Will the engineered wood hold up in a humid bathroom?
w
Wanelo · seller

The matte painted finish wipes clean. Keep it dry, ventilate the room and store towels only once they are fully dry to protect the wood.

What is included in the box, and what hardware do I need?
w
Wanelo · seller

It ships as frame pieces, shelf, legs, hinges and nickel knobs. Count the parts against the list before you start. Assembly goes faster with a second person.

How is this different from a tension rod or wire rack?
w
Wanelo · seller

Those wobble, can block the flush handle and leave everything in view. This one has a floor base and doors that hide your things.

Is it worth the price over a cheaper shelf?
w
Wanelo · seller

You get enclosed storage, an open shelf and a sturdy frame in one piece. A cheap rack often gets replaced, and this is one purchase that also replaces extra baskets.

Similar products

See all
Over-the-Toilet Bathroom Storage Cabinet with Shelves
$249.90