Skip to content

Oak Curio Cabinet with Glass Doors and Display Lighting

Oak Curio Cabinet with Glass Doors and Display Lighting
Oak Curio Cabinet with Glass Doors and Display Lighting
Oak Curio Cabinet with Glass Doors and Display Lighting
Oak Curio Cabinet with Glass Doors and Display Lighting
New
1 / 4
About this itemAll characteristics
TypeHome & Living > Furniture > Display & Curio Cabinets
Overall size25.98 x 11.81 x 43.78 in (W x D x H)
Overall size (cm)65.9 x 30 x 111.2 cm
Cabinet body height34.65 in
Base width24.8 in
Leg height5.31 in
From the seller

Your favorite keepsakes, visible from every side and lit like a living room gallery. A two-door oak curio cabinet with tempered glass, a mirrored back and bronze handles.

Read the full description

Description

Your favorite keepsakes, visible from every side and lit like a living room gallery. A two-door oak curio cabinet with tempered glass, a mirrored back and bronze handles.

Showcase your collectibles in a classic oak curio cabinet with glass doors and lighting

Solves
  • collectibles gathering dust in open shelving
  • need for a display piece that protects items from handling
  • limited display space in living rooms

Keep your collectibles visible and protected behind glass

Open shelves gather dust and invite accidents. This oak curio cabinet keeps your figurines and china safe behind tempered glass, lit and on display.

Every piece visible, none of them handled

  • Tempered glass that protects

    Tempered glass doors and two adjustable glass shelves keep pieces out of reach of hands and dust while every side stays visible. Move the shelves up or down to fit tall vases or small figurines.

  • Oak finish with warm character

    Oak wood-grain on the frame and back panel, antique bronze scroll handles and cabriole-style legs give it a classic look that suits traditional and modern rooms alike.

  • Lit for the room you love

    An interior lighting cord and a centre wood column light the shelves for evening display, and the mirrored back sends that light around the glass pieces.

Everything you need to display today

  • Oak curio cabinet×1

    Dual tempered glass doors, bronze handles

  • Glass shelves×2

    Adjustable tempered glass

From dusty shelf to proper home

Open curio cabinet showing empty glass shelves and centre column

The dust and the chipped piece

Figurines sit on open shelving and dust settles on them. Guests pick them up, someone brushes past, and one bump chips a piece you cannot replace. The good china stays in a box because nobody trusts the shelf.

Oak curio cabinet standing in a bright living room beside a sofa

A home for what matters

A dual-door oak cabinet puts your pieces behind tempered glass. They are seen, not handled. The mirrored back and glass shelves let light reach every side, and the warm oak sits easily in a living or dining room.

Shown off, and safe

Switch on the interior light in the evening and the collection becomes the focal point of the room. Dusting is a quick wipe of the glass, and the heirlooms finally live out of the box.

Keep it looking new

  • Wipe the glass

    Soft damp cloth, then dry.

  • Dust the oak

    Dry or barely damp cloth.

  • Spread the weight

    Heavier pieces on the lower shelf.

  • Secure the cord

    Keep it along the back, out of reach.

Slim enough for any wall

  • 25.98 in (65.9 cm)Width
  • 11.81 in (30 cm)Depth
  • 43.78 in (111.2 cm)Height
  • 5.31 inLeg height

Roughly the height of a kitchen counter plus half again

Why this, not that

This cabinetOpen shelvingPlain glass case
Dust protectionYesNoYes
Tempered glass doorsYesNoPartial
Interior lighting cordYesNoPartial
Warm oak finish and bronze handlesYesPartialNo
Adjustable shelvesYesPartialPartial

Characteristics

Main
TypeHome & Living > Furniture > Display & Curio Cabinets
Details
Overall size25.98 x 11.81 x 43.78 in (W x D x H)
Overall size (cm)65.9 x 30 x 111.2 cm
Cabinet body height34.65 in
Base width24.8 in
Leg height5.31 in
Shelf interior12.28 W x 11.18 D x 11.02 H in
Doors2 tempered glass doors
Shelves2 adjustable glass shelves
FinishOak wood-grain, antique bronze handles

Reviews

Questions and answers

What are the exact dimensions, and will it fit my wall or corner?
w
Wanelo · seller

Overall size is 25.98 in W x 11.81 in D x 43.78 in H (65.9 x 30 x 111.2 cm). The base is 24.8 in wide, the legs are 5.31 in tall, and each shelf has 12.28 in W x 11.18 in D x 11.02 in H of clearance. Measure your wall space first.

Is the glass safe around kids and pets, and how is the lighting cord routed?
w
Wanelo · seller

The doors and shelves are tempered glass. Still, place the cabinet on a level floor away from edges and keep the lighting cord along the back, secured and out of reach.

How does this compare with a plain glass display case at a lower price?
w
Wanelo · seller

You get tempered glass doors and shelves, a mirrored back, oak wood-grain and bronze hardware. A cheaper case is often plainer. Spread over years of daily display, the cost per day stays low.

How do I clean the glass and the oak finish?
w
Wanelo · seller

Wipe the glass with a soft damp cloth and dry it. Dust the oak with a dry or barely damp cloth, and skip harsh abrasives.

Can I rearrange the shelves to fit taller or smaller pieces?
w
Wanelo · seller

Yes. The two glass shelves are adjustable. Put heavier items on the lower shelf and spread weight evenly.

Similar products

See all
Oak Curio Cabinet with Glass Doors and Display Lighting
$569.90