Skip to content

Mid-Century Oak Sideboard Buffet with Drawers & Doors

Mid-Century Oak Sideboard Buffet with Drawers & Doors
Mid-Century Oak Sideboard Buffet with Drawers & Doors
Mid-Century Oak Sideboard Buffet with Drawers & Doors
Mid-Century Oak Sideboard Buffet with Drawers & Doors
New
1 / 4
About this itemAll characteristics
TypeFurniture > Living & Dining Storage > Buffet Sideboards
Overall size47.2 x 13.78 x 29.1 in (W x D x H)
Leg height4.84 in
Drawer opening13.1 x 11.22 x 6.3 in
Door compartment12.2 x 15 x 11 in
Lower compartment height11.5 in
From the seller

A 47.2-inch oak-look sideboard with 3 metal-runner drawers and 2 doors. Linens, dishes and small appliances disappear, and the room feels calm.

Read the full description

Description

A 47.2-inch oak-look sideboard with 3 metal-runner drawers and 2 doors. Linens, dishes and small appliances disappear, and the room feels calm.

Spacious 3-drawer, 2-door oak-look sideboard that adds hidden storage and mid-century style to any room

Solves
  • clutter in dining or living room
  • need for extra storage for kitchen or dining items
  • lack of organized space for linens, tableware and small appliances

Clear the clutter, keep the calm dining room

Tired of linens and tableware piling up on every surface? This oak-look sideboard gives them closed drawers and doors, so your room looks put together by default.

Storage that sorts itself as you use it

  • Drawers that glide out

    Three drawers on metal runner slides give easy access to linens and cutlery. Each opening is 13.1 inches wide and 11.22 inches deep.

  • Doors that hide the clutter

    Two doors with interior shelves keep serving dishes and small appliances behind a clean oak-look front. Each compartment is 12.2 inches wide and 15 inches deep.

  • Mid-century legs and matte hardware

    Black tapered legs and matte black bar pulls lift the warm oak finish into a proper mid-century look.

The size, at a glance

  • 47.2 inoverall width
  • 3storage drawers
  • 2closed doors
  • 4tapered legs included

Everything you need, nothing extra

  • Sideboard cabinet×1

    3 drawers, 2 doors

  • Tapered leg feet×4

    Matte black

From piled-up surfaces to closed storage

Side profile of oak-look sideboard with black tapered legs

The table that never stays clear

Linens on one chair, serving dishes on the counter, cords on the sofa arm. Nothing has a proper home, so everything lands on the nearest surface. Guests see it before they see you.

Sideboard with doors open and drawers pulled out showing storage

One piece that closes the room up

Three drawers on metal runners take the small things. Two doors with interior shelves take the big ones. At 47.2 inches wide it handles a whole room's worth of stuff in one footprint.

Rear view of sideboard showing back panels and leg placement

Calm rooms with nothing to hide

Doors shut, drawers in, and the oak front does the talking. The table stays clear for dinner and the room reads as styled instead of stuffed.

Keep the finish fresh

  • Wipe dry

    Use a dry cloth on the veneer.

  • Avoid damp walls

    Leave a small gap from the wall.

  • Keep heavy items low

    Use the lower shelf for appliances.

  • Check level

    Tighten legs evenly.

How it sits in your space

  • 47.2 inWidth
  • 13.78 inDepth
  • 29.1 inHeight
  • 4.84 inLeg height

A slim, low profile that fits behind a dining table or along a hallway

Closed storage that still looks designed

This sideboardOpen shelvingParticleboard buffet
Closed doorsYesNoYes
Metal runner drawersYesNoPartial
Mid-century legsYesNoPartial
Hides clutterYesNoYes
Value over timeYesPartialPartial

Characteristics

Main
TypeFurniture > Living & Dining Storage > Buffet Sideboards
Details
Overall size47.2 x 13.78 x 29.1 in (W x D x H)
Leg height4.84 in
Drawer opening13.1 x 11.22 x 6.3 in
Door compartment12.2 x 15 x 11 in
Lower compartment height11.5 in
FinishOak-look wood veneer
HardwareMatte black bar pulls
Drawer slidesMetal runners

Reviews

Questions and answers

Is it solid wood or oak-look veneer?
w
Wanelo · seller

It is an oak-look wood veneer finish, with finished panels on the sides and back. Treat it like furniture, not a workbench: keep heavy appliances low and wipe with a dry cloth.

Will 47.2 inches fit my wall?
w
Wanelo · seller

Overall size is 47.2 in wide, 13.78 in deep and 29.1 in high, including 4.84 in legs. The slim depth suits hallways and tight dining rooms. Measure your wall first.

How hard is assembly?
w
Wanelo · seller

The cabinet body comes together with the four tapered legs attached. Lay out the parts, tighten each leg evenly and check it sits level before loading.

Do the drawers glide fully?
w
Wanelo · seller

They run on metal slides. Each opening is 13.1 in wide, 11.22 in deep and 6.3 in high.

Is it worth it compared with open shelving or cheaper units?
w
Wanelo · seller

Open shelving shows everything. This gives closed storage and a real mid-century silhouette in one piece, so you skip paying more for a high-end sideboard.

Can it hold dishes and small appliances?
w
Wanelo · seller

Yes. Door compartments are 12.2 in wide, 15 in deep and 11 in high. Keep the heaviest items on the lower shelf and lighter decor on top.

Similar products

See all
Mid-Century Oak Sideboard Buffet with Drawers & Doors
$509.90