Skip to content

L-Shaped Corner Desk with Hutch and Built-In Charging

+5
L-Shaped Corner Desk with Hutch and Built-In Charging
L-Shaped Corner Desk with Hutch and Built-In Charging
L-Shaped Corner Desk with Hutch and Built-In Charging
L-Shaped Corner Desk with Hutch and Built-In Charging
L-Shaped Corner Desk with Hutch and Built-In Charging
L-Shaped Corner Desk with Hutch and Built-In Charging
L-Shaped Corner Desk with Hutch and Built-In Charging
L-Shaped Corner Desk with Hutch and Built-In Charging
L-Shaped Corner Desk with Hutch and Built-In Charging
L-Shaped Corner Desk with Hutch and Built-In Charging
L-Shaped Corner Desk with Hutch and Built-In Charging
L-Shaped Corner Desk with Hutch and Built-In Charging
New
1 / 12
About this itemAll characteristics
TypeFurniture > Home Office > Desks
Hutch width59.44 in
Hutch height33.46 in
Desk height29.92 in
Desk depth23.62 in
L-section48.6 in
From the seller

Clear the clutter and put the corner to work. This black L-shaped desk adds a five-cubby hutch, pegboard, drawer, cabinet and a built-in power strip with 4 outlets and 2 USB ports.

Read the full description

Description

Clear the clutter and put the corner to work. This black L-shaped desk adds a five-cubby hutch, pegboard, drawer, cabinet and a built-in power strip with 4 outlets and 2 USB ports.

Corner L-shaped gaming desk with hutch storage and built-in charging

Solves
  • limited desk space in corners
  • lack of storage for books and accessories
  • cable clutter and not enough outlets

Turn the dead corner into a working desk

Books on the floor, cables across the room, and a corner doing nothing. This L-shaped desk brings the hutch, drawer and charging into one clean footprint.

Every inch of the corner, put to work

Hutch cubbies holding books and accessories above a monitor

Hutch with 5 open cubbies

Five open cubbies hold books and accessories off the desk surface, so the work area stays free for a monitor and keyboard.

Built-in power strip with outlets and USB ports on the desk

Built-in charging, out of sight

Four AC outlets and two USB ports sit inside the unit, rated 110V/12A and 5V/2A. The cord is 4.92 ft, so plan your outlet spot before you build.

Desk drawer and enclosed cabinet with door in matte black

Drawer and enclosed cabinet

A drawer and a cabinet with a door hide paperwork, cables and spare supplies. The carbon-texture panels keep the matte black finish looking deliberate.

The figures that matter

  • 4AC outlets built in
  • 2USB ports on desk
  • 5open hutch cubbies
  • 4.92 ftpower cord length

Desk and hutch, ready to build

  • L-shaped desk×1

    With drawer, cabinet and power strip

  • Hutch×1

    5 open cubbies and pegboard panel

From a wasted corner to a real workspace

Corner of a room with clutter and loose cables

The corner nobody uses

A straight desk leaves the angle empty. Books pile up on the surface, gear ends up on the floor, and the only outlet sits behind you, so a charger cable crosses the room.

One unit, built for the corner

The hutch has five open cubbies. A pegboard panel, a drawer and an enclosed cabinet sit in the same footprint, and the power strip is built in. Nothing to match, nothing loose.

Tidy black desk setup with monitor and keyboard

A workspace that stays clear

Monitor on the surface, books in the cubbies, chargers plugged in at the desk. The corner finally earns its square footage, and the floor stays clear.

Keep it good

  • Wipe with a soft dry cloth

    Keeps the matte black finish even.

  • Wipe spills quickly

    Engineered wood does not like standing liquid.

  • Load heavy items low

    Spreads weight on the desk, not the hutch.

Size in context

  • 59.44 inHutch width
  • 33.46 inHutch height
  • 29.92 inDesk height
  • 23.62 inDesk depth

Desk height sits close to a standard dining table.

One corner unit vs three loose pieces

This L-shaped deskDesk + shelf + power strip
Fills the cornerYesPartial
Built-in outlets and USBYesNo
Matching finishYesPartial
Drawer and enclosed cabinetYesPartial
One assemblyYesNo

Characteristics

Main
TypeFurniture > Home Office > Desks
Details
Hutch width59.44 in
Hutch height33.46 in
Desk height29.92 in
Desk depth23.62 in
L-section48.6 in
Leg depth19.68 in
AC outlets4, 110V/12A
USB ports2, 5V/2A
Power cord4.92 ft
MaterialMatte black engineered wood

Reviews

Questions and answers

Will this L-shaped desk fit my corner, and how do I measure it?
w
Wanelo · seller

Hutch width is 59.44 in, desk depth 23.62 in and desk height 29.92 in. The L-section is 48.6 in. Measure both wall lengths plus chair and drawer clearance, then mark the footprint on the floor with tape.

Is the engineered wood sturdy enough for a monitor and gaming PC?
w
Wanelo · seller

It is matte black engineered wood. Keep heavy items like a tower or monitor low on the desk surface rather than on the upper hutch cubbies, and anchor the hutch to the wall if you can.

How does the built-in power strip work with 4 AC outlets and 2 USB ports?
w
Wanelo · seller

One 4.92 ft cord plugs into your wall outlet. The strip is rated 110V/12A for AC and 5V/2A for USB, so monitors, a laptop and phone chargers run from the desk.

How long does assembly take?
w
Wanelo · seller

Plan a full afternoon, ideally with two people. Sort the desk and hutch panels first and match each piece to its place before you pick up a tool.

Is it worth it compared with buying a desk, bookshelf and power strip separately?
w
Wanelo · seller

Three loose pieces rarely match and never fill the corner. One unit gives you the desk, five cubbies, a drawer, a cabinet and outlets for the price of one purchase and a single assembly.

Similar products

See all
L-Shaped Corner Desk with Hutch and Built-In Charging
$749.90