Skip to content

Kids Round Play Table with Under-Table Storage & 4 Chairs

Kids Round Play Table with Under-Table Storage & 4 Chairs
Kids Round Play Table with Under-Table Storage & 4 Chairs
Kids Round Play Table with Under-Table Storage & 4 Chairs
Kids Round Play Table with Under-Table Storage & 4 Chairs
Kids Round Play Table with Under-Table Storage & 4 Chairs
Kids Round Play Table with Under-Table Storage & 4 Chairs
New
1 / 6
About this itemAll characteristics
TypeChildren's furniture
MaterialPainted wood
FinishMatte white
Tabletop diameter23.2 in
Central opening9.3 in
Height15.9 in
From the seller

One round white table gives kids a place to draw, snack and build, and a mesh basket underneath swallows the toys when play ends. The floor clears, the room calms down, and it looks good doing it.

Read the full description

Description

One round white table gives kids a place to draw, snack and build, and a mesh basket underneath swallows the toys when play ends. The floor clears, the room calms down, and it looks good doing it.

Round kids' table with built-in under-table mesh storage for tidy play

Solves
  • toys scattered around the room
  • limited floor space for activities
  • need for a dedicated kids' play or craft surface

Toys Off the Floor, Play Back on the Table

Before: toys spread across every surface and the playroom never looks clear. After: one round table with a mesh basket underneath gives the room a home base for play.

Storage hidden under a round, playful top

Angled view of flip-up cover and central opening revealing mesh basket

Toys stay out of sight

The mesh basket under the round top holds soft toys and books and clears the floor when play ends. The central opening and flip-up cover put it within a child's reach.

Table with dimension callouts for diameter, opening and height

A round top that fits the room

At 23.2 in across, the round top seats kids around it and gives a softer corner in a small room. No sharp corners to dodge.

Pastel blue half-moon chair back with white legs

A finish that belongs in a home

Smooth matte white paint on wood, with a pastel blue chair back. It reads Scandinavian, not daycare.

What arrives at your door

  • Round children's table×1

    With mesh storage basket and flip-up cover

  • Chair with blue backrest

    Matching half-moon back; see listing for set count

From floor clutter to a clear room

The floor is the only place to play

Toys on the rug, crayons on the sofa, a block waiting under your foot in the dark. Kids have nowhere to sit, so play spreads wherever there is space. Bins hide the mess but leave the kids on the floor.

One table, a clear room

A round white table gives kids their own spot, with a blue half-moon chair to match. The mesh basket sits right under the top, so cleanup is one sweep. The floor clears in minutes and the room stays calm.

Keep it fresh

  • Wipe clean

    Use a soft damp cloth after snacks and crafts.

  • Light loads only

    Soft toys and books in the basket; heavy or sharp items on a shelf.

  • Chairs for sitting

    Keep standing and climbing off the furniture.

Small enough for any corner

  • 23.2 inTabletop diameter
  • 9.3 inCentral opening
  • 15.9 inHeight
  • 23.6 inOverall dimension

Roughly the width of a large pizza box

Characteristics

Main
TypeChildren's furniture
Details
MaterialPainted wood
FinishMatte white
Tabletop diameter23.2 in
Central opening9.3 in
Height15.9 in
Overall dimension23.6 in
StorageUnder-table mesh basket
Chair accentPastel blue half-moon back

Reviews

Questions and answers

Is the painted finish safe for young children?
w
Wanelo · seller

The table has a smooth matte painted finish and rounded edges. We have no certification documents to quote here, so check the product listing details if you need specific safety standards.

Is the wood table sturdy enough for active kids?
w
Wanelo · seller

It is made of wood with tapered round legs, which feel steadier than a flimsy plastic table. Treat it as a play and craft table, not a climbing frame.

How much toy storage does the under-table basket hold?
w
Wanelo · seller

The mesh basket suits soft toys, books and small play sets. Heavy blocks and sharp craft tools are better kept on a shelf, and larger toys will fill it quickly.

Is the set suited to a nursery or playroom?
w
Wanelo · seller

Yes. At 15.9 in high with a 23.2 in round top, it fits a nursery corner, playroom or kids' bedroom, for ages roughly 3 to 8.

How is it different from a cheaper plastic kids table?
w
Wanelo · seller

Hidden storage and a painted wood finish that fits a home. Over years of daily play, snacks and homework, one sturdy table with storage replaces a table plus a separate toy bin.

Similar products

See all
Kids Round Play Table with Under-Table Storage & 4 Chairs
$339.90