Skip to content

Full Size Loft Bed with Desk and Storage Shelves

+8
Full Size Loft Bed with Desk and Storage Shelves
Full Size Loft Bed with Desk and Storage Shelves
Full Size Loft Bed with Desk and Storage Shelves
Full Size Loft Bed with Desk and Storage Shelves
Full Size Loft Bed with Desk and Storage Shelves
Full Size Loft Bed with Desk and Storage Shelves
Full Size Loft Bed with Desk and Storage Shelves
Full Size Loft Bed with Desk and Storage Shelves
Full Size Loft Bed with Desk and Storage Shelves
Full Size Loft Bed with Desk and Storage Shelves
Full Size Loft Bed with Desk and Storage Shelves
Full Size Loft Bed with Desk and Storage Shelves
Full Size Loft Bed with Desk and Storage Shelves
Full Size Loft Bed with Desk and Storage Shelves
Full Size Loft Bed with Desk and Storage Shelves
New
1 / 15
About this itemAll characteristics
TypeFurniture > Bedroom > Kids and Teen Loft Beds
Overall size79.7 x 57.2 x 68.3 in
Bed surface length77 in
Desk length76 in
Desk depth13.8 in
Desk height30 in
From the seller

Open floor, a real desk and four tiers of shelves, all in one matte gray full-size loft frame. Built for small bedrooms, dorm-style rooms and studios.

Read the full description

Description

Open floor, a real desk and four tiers of shelves, all in one matte gray full-size loft frame. Built for small bedrooms, dorm-style rooms and studios.

Full-size loft bed that combines sleeping, a study desk and four-tier storage in one footprint

Solves
  • limited bedroom floor space
  • no dedicated study or work area
  • lack of storage for books and décor
  • clutter from separate desk and shelving units

Sleep, study and store in one footprint

Tight bedroom, no room for a desk or shelves. This full-size loft bed frees the floor so the space works for sleep, homework and everything in between.

Sleep, study and storage in one frame

Gray loft bed with desk set beneath the raised frame

Sleep up high, study below

The raised full-size frame leaves open floor underneath for a built-in desk. It is 76 in long and 13.8 in deep, with 21.5 in of clearance for a chair.

Four-tier open shelving unit beside the loft bed ladder

Four tiers for books and decor

Four open tiers stand beside the ladder. Each shelf is 39.6 in long and 12 in deep, with 9.2 in between tiers, enough for books, baskets and a small box.

Dimension diagram of gray loft bed with measurements in inches

A ladder and rails you can trust

Rounded spindle guardrails stand 11.9 in above the mattress surface, and a side ladder gets you up. The slatted base is solid pine with even spacing.

Everything you need to set it up

  • Loft bed frame×1

    Slatted base with guardrails

  • Under-bed desk×1

    76 in long

  • Four-tier shelves×1

    Open storage beside the ladder

  • Side ladder×1

    Attaches to the frame

From a crowded room to open floor

The room is out of floor

A bed, a desk and a bookshelf all want the same square feet. Homework ends up on the mattress, books pile on the carpet, and nobody can find a clear spot to work.

One frame, three jobs

This full-size loft lifts the bed off the floor. The desk sits underneath, and a four-tier shelving unit stands beside the ladder. Sleep, study and storage share one footprint.

Styled bedroom with gray loft bed, laptop desk and shelves holding books

The room works again

Books and decor go on the open shelves. The desk stays clear for a laptop. The floor is open again, and the room is easier to tidy at night.

Characteristics

Main
TypeFurniture > Bedroom > Kids and Teen Loft Beds
Details
Overall size79.7 x 57.2 x 68.3 in
Bed surface length77 in
Desk length76 in
Desk depth13.8 in
Desk height30 in
Desk clearance21.5 in
Shelf size39.6 in long, 12 in deep
Shelf spacing9.2 in
Guardrail height11.9 in
MaterialMatte gray painted pine, slatted base

Reviews

Questions and answers

Is the guardrail and ladder safe for a young child?
w
Wanelo · seller

The bed has rounded spindle guardrails and a side ladder, and a safety warning label sits on the rail. Any raised bed is a fall risk for small children, so supervise early climbs and teach ladder rules before anyone sleeps up top.

Will a full-size mattress fit, and what is the headroom?
w
Wanelo · seller

Yes. The bed surface is 77 in long and built for a full-size mattress. Overall size is 79.7 x 57.2 x 68.3 in, and the desk has 21.5 in of clearance below. Check your ceiling height first.

Is the under-bed desk sturdy enough for a laptop?
w
Wanelo · seller

It is a solid wood desk, 76 in long and 13.8 in deep, which is plenty for a laptop, notebooks and a lamp. Retighten the fasteners after the first week to keep everything firm.

How does the wood compare to cheaper loft beds?
w
Wanelo · seller

The frame is matte gray painted pine with natural slats and brass-tone fasteners. Bed, desk and four shelf tiers come together, so you skip buying a separate desk and bookcase, which makes the value easy to see.

Can I load the shelves heavily?
w
Wanelo · seller

Keep heavier items on the lower tiers and spread weight evenly. Open shelves are for books, decor and boxes, not stacks of heavy gear.

Similar products

See all
Full Size Loft Bed with Desk and Storage Shelves
$1,899.90