Skip to content

Full Size Loft Bed with Under-Bed Desk and Shelves

+8
Full Size Loft Bed with Under-Bed Desk and Shelves
Full Size Loft Bed with Under-Bed Desk and Shelves
Full Size Loft Bed with Under-Bed Desk and Shelves
Full Size Loft Bed with Under-Bed Desk and Shelves
Full Size Loft Bed with Under-Bed Desk and Shelves
Full Size Loft Bed with Under-Bed Desk and Shelves
Full Size Loft Bed with Under-Bed Desk and Shelves
Full Size Loft Bed with Under-Bed Desk and Shelves
Full Size Loft Bed with Under-Bed Desk and Shelves
Full Size Loft Bed with Under-Bed Desk and Shelves
Full Size Loft Bed with Under-Bed Desk and Shelves
Full Size Loft Bed with Under-Bed Desk and Shelves
Full Size Loft Bed with Under-Bed Desk and Shelves
Full Size Loft Bed with Under-Bed Desk and Shelves
Full Size Loft Bed with Under-Bed Desk and Shelves
New
1 / 15
About this itemAll characteristics
TypeFurniture > Bedroom > Loft Beds
Overall size79.7 x 57.2 x 68.3 in
Bed surface77 x 54.3 in
Desk76 x 13.8 in
Desk height30 in
Under-desk clearance21.5 in
From the seller

Sleep up high and keep your floor. This full-size espresso solid wood loft bed has an under-bed desk, four open shelves and a side ladder in one footprint.

Read the full description

Description

Sleep up high and keep your floor. This full-size espresso solid wood loft bed has an under-bed desk, four open shelves and a side ladder in one footprint.

Full-size loft bed that frees floor space with a built-in desk and four shelves

Solves
  • limited floor space in small rooms
  • no dedicated study or work area
  • lack of open storage for books and decor
  • need for a sleeping area that also works as a workspace

Reclaim your floor with a loft bed that works as hard as you do

Your room is too small for a bed, a desk, and storage, so everything ends up on the floor. Here, the bed lifts up, the desk and four shelves take the space underneath, and the floor finally opens up.

Solid wood frame built to stay put

Angled view of espresso loft bed with guardrail, desk and shelves

Solid wood that stays put

Solid wood joined with bolts, finished in smooth matte espresso. Brass-tone bolt caps and spindle guardrails give it a deliberate, traditional look, and the frame feels planted.

Dimension diagram of loft bed showing desk and clearance measurements

A desk tucked under the bed

The desk is 76 in wide with 21.5 in of clearance underneath, set at 30 in high. It uses space that would sit empty, so the floor stays open for walking, play or a chair.

End view of loft bed showing four shelf tiers and guardrail

Four shelves for books and decor

Four open tiers with 9.2 in between shelves hold books, baskets and decor. Nothing needs to pile up on the floor anymore.

Bed, desk, shelves, and ladder included

  • Loft bed frame×1

    Full size, solid wood with spindle guardrails

  • Under-bed desk×1

    76 x 13.8 in surface

  • Four-tier shelving unit×1

    39.6 x 12 x 14.7 in

  • Side ladder×1

    Matching espresso finish

From a crowded floor to a working room

The room that ran out of room

The bed takes the whole floor. Homework lands on the covers, books stack in corners, and the room never feels like yours.

Lift the bed, reclaim the floor

Sleeping moves up. The desk and four shelves go underneath, bolted to the same solid wood frame.

Your room, working for you

A lamp on the desk, books on the shelves, and floor you can walk across. Sleep, study and storage share one corner.

One loft versus bed plus desk

This loft bedBed plus separate desk
Built-in deskYesNo
Open shelvingYesNo
Open floorYesPartial
Solid woodYesPartial
One footprintYesNo

Characteristics

Main
TypeFurniture > Bedroom > Loft Beds
Details
Overall size79.7 x 57.2 x 68.3 in
Bed surface77 x 54.3 in
Desk76 x 13.8 in
Desk height30 in
Under-desk clearance21.5 in
Shelving39.6 x 12 x 14.7 in
Shelf spacing9.2 in
Guardrail height11.9 in
Slat spacing3.1 in
MaterialSolid wood, espresso finish

Reviews

Questions and answers

Is the guardrail and ladder safe for young kids?
w
Wanelo · seller

The open side has a spindle guardrail 11.9 in high, there is a side ladder, and a warning label sits on the rail. Read the label, set the ladder firmly and teach kids to climb facing the rungs. Check the age guidance on the label before choosing it for a young child.

Does it fit a standard room, and what ceiling height do I need?
w
Wanelo · seller

Overall size is 79.7 x 57.2 x 68.3 in, and the bed surface is 77 x 54.3 in. Measure your ceiling and leave enough room to sit up on the mattress before you place the frame.

Is it sturdy enough for adults at the desk?
w
Wanelo · seller

The frame is bolted solid wood. Tighten every bolt after assembly and recheck after the first week to keep it steady.

Is it worth the price compared with a bed plus a separate desk?
w
Wanelo · seller

One purchase covers the bed, desk, four-tier shelves and ladder, and all of it fits in one footprint. A separate bed, desk and bookcase would take much more floor space.

How long does assembly take?
w
Wanelo · seller

Plan on two people and a patient afternoon. The bed frame is the heavy part, so a second pair of hands matters.

Similar products

See all
Full Size Loft Bed with Under-Bed Desk and Shelves
$1,349.90