Skip to content

Folding Step Stool Ladder, 5 Step, 600lb Capacity

Folding Step Stool Ladder, 5 Step, 600lb Capacity
Folding Step Stool Ladder, 5 Step, 600lb Capacity
Folding Step Stool Ladder, 5 Step, 600lb Capacity
Folding Step Stool Ladder, 5 Step, 600lb Capacity
Folding Step Stool Ladder, 5 Step, 600lb Capacity
Folding Step Stool Ladder, 5 Step, 600lb Capacity
New
1 / 6
About this itemAll characteristics
TypeHome & Garden > Ladders & Step Stools > Folding Step Stools
Load capacity600 lbs / 270 kg
Steps5
Open height63.38 in
Open width16.54 in
Open depth33.8 in
From the seller

Reach the high shelf without balancing on a chair. Five wide non-slip steps, a 600lb rating and a top handle, then it folds to 2.17 inches and tucks into a corner.

Read the full description

Description

Reach the high shelf without balancing on a chair. Five wide non-slip steps, a 600lb rating and a top handle, then it folds to 2.17 inches and tucks into a corner.

Sturdy 5-step folding ladder with 600lb capacity, wide non-slip pedals, and a built-in carry handle that folds flat for easy storage

Solves
  • Reaching high shelves and ceilings safely
  • Slipping on steps
  • Bulky storage when not in use
  • Hard-to-carry ladders

Reach the high shelf and stay steady

Stop stretching on tiptoe or balancing on a chair. Climb five wide ridged steps rated to 600lb, then fold it to 2.17 inches and store it in any corner.

Five wide steps that grip the floor

Close-ups of ridged non-slip pedal, handle and reinforced feet

Wide pedals that grip the floor

Ridged black pedals and reinforced non-slip feet keep the stool planted. You stop bracing against the counter and just climb.

Rated to 600lb

The 600lb / 270kg rating is printed on the packaging. Spreader bars lock the A-frame so it holds its shape under load.

Folding ladder with open and folded dimension callouts

Folds to 2.17 inches

Folded, it is 2.17 inches thick. It slides behind a fridge or into a closet corner, and the top handle makes it easy to carry.

Rated for 600lb, folds to 2.17 inches

  • 600 lbsload capacity rating
  • 5wide non-slip steps
  • 2.17 infolded thickness
  • 63.38 inopen height

One stool, one handle, zero assembly

  • 5-step folding ladder stool×1

    Top carry handle, reinforced non-slip feet

From wobbly chair to steady step

Black folding ladder in a bright home near a window

The chair that wobbles

You drag a kitchen chair over, balance on tiptoe and hope nothing slips. Every high shelf turns into a small gamble.

Steady from the first step

Wide ridged pedals, locked spreader bars and reinforced feet give you a platform that stays put. The guessing ends.

Folded and out of the way

Fold it to 2.17 inches and slide it into a corner. It is there when you need it and gone when you do not.

Matte finish that wipes clean

  • Wipe down

    Damp cloth on the frame and pedals

  • Clean soles

    Wipe shoes before climbing

  • Check the bars

    Confirm spreader bars lock before use

  • Store dry

    Fold flat in a corner

Size in context

  • 63.38 inOpen height
  • 16.54 inOpen width
  • 33.8 inOpen depth
  • 2.17 inFolded thickness

Folded, it is slimmer than a hardcover book is thick.

Characteristics

Main
TypeHome & Garden > Ladders & Step Stools > Folding Step Stools
Details
Load capacity600 lbs / 270 kg
Steps5
Open height63.38 in
Open width16.54 in
Open depth33.8 in
Folded thickness2.17 in
MaterialPowder-coated steel frame
FinishMatte black

Reviews

Questions and answers

Is it safe for my weight and for reaching ceilings?
w
Wanelo · seller

It is rated to 600lb / 270kg. Stand only on the wide pedals, keep your weight centred and never on the top bar. It is a step stool for shelves and ceiling-height tasks like a smoke detector, not a platform to lean off.

How much space does it take up when folded?
w
Wanelo · seller

2.17 inches thick and 16.54 inches wide. It fits behind a fridge, in a closet corner or against a garage wall.

Will the non-slip pedals work on tile and hardwood?
w
Wanelo · seller

The ridged pedals and reinforced non-slip feet are made for smooth floors. Keep shoes and floor dry and dust-free for best grip.

Is it heavy to carry around the house?
w
Wanelo · seller

The top handle sits at the head of the A-frame so you carry it one-handed between rooms.

Does it need assembly?
w
Wanelo · seller

No. Open the A-frame until the spreader bars lock, check the feet and climb.

Is it worth more than a cheap step stool?
w
Wanelo · seller

Cheap light stools tend to tip or slide. A steel frame with a 600lb rating replaces the chair, the stool and the full ladder you would otherwise store, so the cost per reach stays low for years.

Similar products

See all
Folding Step Stool Ladder, 5 Step, 600lb Capacity
$209.90