Skip to content

Foldable Under Desk Walking Treadmill with Armrests

+1
Foldable Under Desk Walking Treadmill with Armrests
Foldable Under Desk Walking Treadmill with Armrests
Foldable Under Desk Walking Treadmill with Armrests
Foldable Under Desk Walking Treadmill with Armrests
Foldable Under Desk Walking Treadmill with Armrests
Foldable Under Desk Walking Treadmill with Armrests
Foldable Under Desk Walking Treadmill with Armrests
Foldable Under Desk Walking Treadmill with Armrests
New
1 / 8
About this itemAll characteristics
TypeFitness Equipment > Treadmills > Foldable Under-Desk Walking Treadmills
Length48.2 inch
Width19.3 inch
Overall height (folded)44.9 inch
Folded panel37.8 inch
Folded depth16.1 inch
From the seller

Walk through the workday without giving up floor space. This foldable flatbed walker works beside a desk, then folds and rolls under a bed or sofa.

Read the full description

Description

Walk through the workday without giving up floor space. This foldable flatbed walker works beside a desk, then folds and rolls under a bed or sofa.

2-in-1 foldable treadmill that fits under the bed or desk for walking at home or work

Solves
  • no space for a full-size treadmill
  • hard to find time to exercise during work
  • sedentary desk routine
  • heavy equipment that is hard to store

Walk through your workday, store it under the bed

Before: long hours seated and no room for a treadmill. After: a foldable flatbed walker that works at your desk and slides out of sight between sessions.

A flat deck designed to live beside your work

Size diagram of treadmill with length, width and folded height

A low-profile running deck

The slim flatbed deck stays low enough to sit beside a desk and fold without taking over the room. Length is 48.2 inch and width is 19.3 inch.

Treadmill used at a standing desk beside a monitor

Upright handrail with a console tray

The handrail gives you a grip point while walking. The top tray holds a phone or cup within reach, and a cord clip sits on the console.

Treadmill rolled on front wheel and slid under bed and TV stand

Folds and rolls to store under the bed

Fold the deck, tilt onto the front transport wheels and slide it under a bed, sofa or TV stand between sessions.

Two motions to fold it under the bed

  1. 1
    Stop the belt

    Let the belt stop fully and unclip the cord.

  2. 2
    Fold the deck

    Fold the deck up toward the handrail.

  3. 3
    Roll and slide

    Tilt onto the front transport wheels and slide it under the bed or sofa.

From a seated day to a walking one

The day that never gets a break

Eight hours at a desk leaves no space for a workout, and the living room has no space for a full-size treadmill. The gym trip keeps getting postponed, and the habit never starts.

Walking that fits the room you have

A low-profile flatbed deck sits beside a standing desk. When you finish, it folds, rolls on the front wheels and slides under a bed or sofa.

A routine that finally starts

With no setup ritual and no storage problem, walking becomes a default part of the workday instead of an appointment.

Size in your space

  • 48.2 inchLength
  • 19.3 inchWidth
  • 44.9 inchFolded height
  • 16.1 inchFolded depth

Slim enough to slide under a bed or TV stand when folded

Less floor space, same daily movement

This walkerFull-size treadmill
Slides under a bedYesNo
Rolls on wheelsYesPartial
Works beside a deskYesNo
Running capacityNoYes
Needs a dedicated roomNoOften

Characteristics

Main
TypeFitness Equipment > Treadmills > Foldable Under-Desk Walking Treadmills
Details
Length48.2 inch
Width19.3 inch
Overall height (folded)44.9 inch
Folded panel37.8 inch
Folded depth16.1 inch
Handrail height48.2 inch
FinishMatte black steel, gray side panels

Reviews

Questions and answers

Will it fit under my bed or sofa?
w
Wanelo · seller

Folded, it measures 37.8 inch for the panel and 16.1 inch in depth. Measure your clearance against those figures before ordering.

Is the deck sturdy enough for daily walking?
w
Wanelo · seller

The frame is steel with a matte black handrail and a low-profile running deck, built for daily low-impact walking. Check the rated user weight in the manual.

Is walking on it a real workout compared with a full treadmill?
w
Wanelo · seller

It is built for walking, not running. You trade top speed for a footprint that lets you walk every day, and consistent daily walking follows CDC activity guidance.

How do I fold and store it?
w
Wanelo · seller

Stop the belt fully, fold the deck, then roll it on the front wheels under the bed or sofa.

Is it safe to use next to a desk?
w
Wanelo · seller

Clip the cord to your clothing, keep the deck clear of cables, place it on level floor and start at a slow pace.

Is it worth it over a gym membership?
w
Wanelo · seller

It is a one-time purchase that removes travel and set hours. Used daily, the cost per walk keeps falling, and the walker needs no dedicated room.

Similar products

See all
Foldable Under Desk Walking Treadmill with Armrests
$409.90