Skip to content

Farmhouse Coffee Bar Cabinet with Wine Storage & Drawers

Farmhouse Coffee Bar Cabinet with Wine Storage & Drawers
Farmhouse Coffee Bar Cabinet with Wine Storage & Drawers
New
1 / 2
About this itemAll characteristics
TypeFurniture > Kitchen & Dining Storage > Buffet & Sideboard Cabinets
Overall height68.9 in
Upper cabinet height36.8 in
Upper interior height20.9 in
Interior shelf width25.2 in
Stemware rack12.6 in deep, 14.9 in high
From the seller

A clear counter and a bar corner that looks finished. This tall farmhouse cabinet holds your coffee station, a 9-cell wine rack, stemware hooks and two drawers in one 68.9-inch frame.

Read the full description

Description

A clear counter and a bar corner that looks finished. This tall farmhouse cabinet holds your coffee station, a 9-cell wine rack, stemware hooks and two drawers in one 68.9-inch frame.

All-in-one farmhouse coffee bar with wine storage, stemware rack and drawers for kitchen or dining room

Solves
  • Cluttered kitchen counters
  • Lack of dedicated coffee or bar station
  • Limited storage for dishes, glassware and wine
  • Wasted vertical wall space

Your coffee bar and wine storage, finally off the counter

Tired of mugs, bottles and glassware crowding every surface? One tall farmhouse cabinet gives the coffee station, wine cubbies and stemware a single, tidy spot against your wall.

Coffee, wine and glassware in one tall frame

  • Wine and stemware in one place

    The 9-cell wine rack and the under-cabinet stemware rack keep bottles and glasses off the counter and within reach.

  • Tall coffee station build

    The base holds the coffee maker, with an adjustable interior shelf below. Mugs go up top. You use the wall, not the counter.

  • Clean white and walnut contrast

    Matte white laminate, a walnut-tone top and concealed hinges give a clean farmhouse look that suits most kitchens and dining rooms.

What the cabinet actually holds

  • 68.9 inTotal height
  • 9 cellsWine bottle rack
  • 2 drawersStorage drawers
  • 3 doorsUpper cabinet doors

The counter that finally stays clear

The counter that never clears

The coffee maker, the beans, a few bottles and a row of mugs all live next to the cutting board. Every week the pile grows, and glasses have no real home.

Dimension diagram showing cabinet storage layout and drawer sizes

One tall piece, one clear wall

Three upper doors, an open shelf with black hooks, a stemware rack, a 9-cell wine rack and two drawers share one 68.9-inch frame. Everything gets a place.

Ready for guests

Coffee gear sits on the base, bottles rest in their cells and stemware hangs ready. The counter is free for cooking, and the corner looks finished.

Tall enough to use the wall you already have

  • 68.9 inOverall height
  • 11.8 inUpper cabinet depth
  • 15.7 inBase depth
  • 32.1 inBase cabinet height

Roughly the height of an average adult

One cabinet instead of three separate fixes

This cabinetPlain buffetWall shelves
Wine rack built inYesNoNo
Stemware rackYesNoPartial
Closed doors and drawersYesYesNo
Coffee station heightYesPartialNo
One footprintYesNoNo

Characteristics

Main
TypeFurniture > Kitchen & Dining Storage > Buffet & Sideboard Cabinets
Details
Overall height68.9 in
Upper cabinet height36.8 in
Upper interior height20.9 in
Interior shelf width25.2 in
Stemware rack12.6 in deep, 14.9 in high
Wine cubby9 cells, 13.1 in wide
Drawers13.1 x 11.8 x 6.0 in
FinishMatte white laminate, walnut-tone top

Reviews

Questions and answers

Will the 68.9-inch height fit under my ceiling and through my doorway?
w
Wanelo · seller

The cabinet is 68.9 inches tall. That is well under a standard ceiling, but measure your ceiling, wall width and doorway first. Upper depth is 11.8 in and base depth is 15.7 in.

Does the matte white and walnut finish suit a farmhouse kitchen?
w
Wanelo · seller

Yes. Matte white laminate with a walnut-tone top and concealed hinges is a modern farmhouse look. The walnut top is a wood-tone finish, so use trivets under hot items.

How many wine bottles and glasses fit inside?
w
Wanelo · seller

The wine rack has 9 cells, each 13.1 in wide. The stemware rack is 12.6 in deep and 14.9 in high. Glass count depends on your stems.

Is this a good alternative to a buffet with separate wine storage?
w
Wanelo · seller

A plain buffet plus wall shelves still leaves coffee gear and glasses on the counter. This one piece covers coffee, wine, stemware and drawers in one footprint, so you buy and place one item instead of three.

Are the drawers soft-close?
w
Wanelo · seller

The drawers look soft-close style in the photos, but this is not confirmed. Each is 13.1 in wide, 11.8 in deep and 6.0 in high, suited to napkins and placemats.

Similar products

See all
Farmhouse Coffee Bar Cabinet with Wine Storage & Drawers
$639.90