Skip to content

Entryway Shoe Cabinet with Cushioned Bench Seat, White

Entryway Shoe Cabinet with Cushioned Bench Seat, White
Entryway Shoe Cabinet with Cushioned Bench Seat, White
Entryway Shoe Cabinet with Cushioned Bench Seat, White
Entryway Shoe Cabinet with Cushioned Bench Seat, White
Entryway Shoe Cabinet with Cushioned Bench Seat, White
Entryway Shoe Cabinet with Cushioned Bench Seat, White
New
1 / 6
About this itemAll characteristics
TypeFurniture > Entryway Storage > Shoe Cabinets and Benches
Overall width35.6 in
Overall height43.4 in
Bench19.5 in W x 13.7 in D x 17.7 in H
Drawer20.8 x 11.2 x 4 in
Cabinet compartment10.8 x 11.8 x 7.8 in
From the seller

Sit down, change your shoes, and clear the entry in one place. A cushioned bench and tall shoe cabinet in one footprint, with adjustable shelves for 15-20 pairs and room for boots.

Read the full description

Description

Sit down, change your shoes, and clear the entry in one place. A cushioned bench and tall shoe cabinet in one footprint, with adjustable shelves for 15-20 pairs and room for boots.

2-in-1 entryway bench and shoe cabinet with cushioned seat and flexible storage

Solves
  • cluttered shoes at the entrance
  • difficulty sitting to put on shoes
  • limited shoe storage space
  • storing boots in standard cabinets

Sit down to change shoes, and keep the entry clear

Shoes pile up by the door and pulling on a boot means balancing on one foot. This white bench gives you a cushioned seat and shelves for 15-20 pairs, so the entryway stays tidy.

One bench that stores shoes and holds you

Cushioned white seat with shoes on shelves nearby

A seat by the door

The padded faux-leather top gives you a comfortable place to sit and change shoes without standing on one foot. Open cubbies under the seat catch the pair you wore today.

Adjustable shelves with boot storage tip

Shelves that adjust to your shoes

Multiple adjustable shelves hold 15-20 pairs. Disassemble some of them to store boots. Set heights with your tallest pair first, then fill the rest.

White matte door panel and oak-look frame close-up

Clean white doors, hidden hardware

Matte white doors sit in an oak-look wood-grain frame. Hinges are concealed and the single drawer closes softly, so the entry looks put together.

Capacity and size, plainly

  • 15-20pairs of flat shoes
  • 35.6 inoverall width
  • 43.4 inoverall height
  • 19.5 inbench width

Everything that comes with your cabinet

  • Shoe cabinet unit×1

    Two white doors and a pull-out drawer

  • Cushioned bench×1

    Faux-leather seat with open cubbies

  • Adjustable shelves

    Rearrange or remove for boots

From shoe pile to calm entry

The shoes at the door

Every morning the same thing. Sneakers spill across the floor, boots lean on the wall, and you hop on one foot to pull one on. An open rack holds a few pairs and shows every mess.

A seat that stores shoes

This unit puts a cushioned bench and a tall shoe cabinet in one footprint. Sit on the white faux-leather seat, change your shoes, and slide them onto adjustable shelves behind matte white doors.

The entry, finally clear

Shelves hold 15-20 pairs of flat shoes. Take out a couple and tall boots stand upright inside. The floor is clear, and getting out the door is one calm sit-down.

Keep it good

  • Wipe clean

    Damp cloth on the white doors and cushion.

  • Heavy boots low

    Put them on the lowest shelf.

  • Sit centered

    Keep both feet flat on the floor.

  • Check hardware

    Tighten screws after the first month.

Size in context

  • 35.6 inWidth
  • 43.4 inHeight
  • 13.7 inBench depth
  • 17.7 inBench height

Bench seat height is about that of a standard chair

Characteristics

Main
TypeFurniture > Entryway Storage > Shoe Cabinets and Benches
Details
Overall width35.6 in
Overall height43.4 in
Bench19.5 in W x 13.7 in D x 17.7 in H
Drawer20.8 x 11.2 x 4 in
Cabinet compartment10.8 x 11.8 x 7.8 in
Capacity15-20 pairs of flat shoes
FinishMatte white doors, oak-look frame
SeatWhite faux-leather cushion

Reviews

Questions and answers

Will it fit a standard entryway or narrow hallway?
w
Wanelo · seller

The unit is 35.6 in wide and 43.4 in tall. The bench is 19.5 in wide and 13.7 in deep. Measure your wall space and door swing against those numbers before ordering.

Is the white faux-leather cushion comfortable for daily sitting?
w
Wanelo · seller

The cushion is padded for sitting and changing shoes, which is its job. It is made for a few minutes at the door, not for lounging.

How do I store tall boots, and can I remove the shelves?
w
Wanelo · seller

Yes. Disassemble some of the adjustable shelves and stand boots upright in the cabinet. Put heavier pairs on the lowest shelf.

Is it suitable for elderly users or pregnant users who need a seat?
w
Wanelo · seller

The seat is a big reason to buy it. Sitting down to put on shoes is easier than balancing. Sit near the center of the cushion with both feet flat.

How is it different from a plain shoe rack or bench?
w
Wanelo · seller

A rack holds few pairs and shows the mess. A plain bench has no storage. This gives you both, plus doors, a drawer and room for boots in one footprint.

Is it worth the price over a cheaper rack?
w
Wanelo · seller

You are buying a bench and a cabinet in one piece. That replaces two items and the floor space of both, and it holds 15-20 pairs behind doors.

Similar products

See all
Entryway Shoe Cabinet with Cushioned Bench Seat, White
$669.90