Skip to content

Beige Upholstered Accent Armchair with Walnut Legs

+1
Beige Upholstered Accent Armchair with Walnut Legs
Beige Upholstered Accent Armchair with Walnut Legs
Beige Upholstered Accent Armchair with Walnut Legs
Beige Upholstered Accent Armchair with Walnut Legs
Beige Upholstered Accent Armchair with Walnut Legs
Beige Upholstered Accent Armchair with Walnut Legs
Beige Upholstered Accent Armchair with Walnut Legs
Beige Upholstered Accent Armchair with Walnut Legs
New
1 / 8
About this itemAll characteristics
TypeFurniture > Living Room Chairs > Accent Armchairs
Weight capacity275 lbs
Overall width23.82 in
Overall height28.74 in
Seat height18.50 in
Seat width20.87 in
From the seller

A soft beige armchair that turns a bare corner into the best seat in the room. Solid walnut tapered legs, a thick padded seat and a matching lumbar pillow come together in one chair.

Read the full description

Description

A soft beige armchair that turns a bare corner into the best seat in the room. Solid walnut tapered legs, a thick padded seat and a matching lumbar pillow come together in one chair.

Stylish beige accent armchair with a plush, comfortable seat and mid-century wood legs

Solves
  • needs a stylish extra seat for living room or bedroom
  • want added back support and comfort
  • furniture that fits neutral decor

A chair that makes the room feel finished

Before: one tired seat and a bare corner nobody uses. After: a soft beige armchair with solid wood legs and a lumbar pillow that becomes the spot everyone reaches for.

Solid wood legs and tailored arms that hold their line

Back of beige armchair showing dark tapered wood legs

Solid wood legs that look like they belong

The dark walnut legs are solid wood and taper to a grounded mid-century line. They stand 4.72 in tall, and they give the chair a furniture-store look that thin metal legs do not.

Close-up of heathered beige chenille-style upholstery and chair angles

A seat you sink into

A thick padded seat cushion and a loose back cushion make a soft, supported sit. The matte heathered fabric hides the flat look of plain upholstery and works for long reading sessions.

Armchair dimension diagram with measurements and weight rating

Sturdy enough for every day

The packaging rates this chair for 275 lbs. Daily sitting, a quick perch for a guest, or a long afternoon with a book are all within its job.

Rated for 275 lbs

  • 275 lbsRated load
  • 18.5 inFrom floor to seat
  • 22.64 inRoom to settle back
  • 4.72 inSolid wood tapered legs

The chair and lumbar pillow, ready to sit in

  • Accent armchair×1

    Beige upholstery with solid wood legs

  • Lumbar pillow×1

    Matching beige back pillow

From bare corner to favorite seat

Soft beige armchair in a corner of a quiet room

The corner that never felt finished

You have one sofa and an empty corner. Guests end up squeezed beside you, and a stiff dining chair never looks right. Every evening the room feels like it is waiting for something.

One chair, and the room changes

A neutral beige armchair fills the gap without a redesign. Rounded track arms keep the lines clean, and the dark walnut tapered legs add a mid-century touch that sits well beside a side table.

A reading spot that stays

The dimensions are listed, the chair is rated for 275 lbs, and the lumbar pillow comes in the box. You can check the fit before you buy and sit down the day it arrives.

Simple care for a soft heathered fabric

  • Brush dry

    Use a soft brush or lint roller on the fabric.

  • Spot-clean gently

    Dab small marks with a damp cloth. Do not scrub.

  • Dust the legs

    Wipe the walnut finish with a dry cloth.

  • Lift, do not drag

    Carry the chair by the frame to protect the joints and legs.

Check the footprint before it lands in your room

  • 23.82 inOverall width
  • 28.74 inOverall height
  • 22.64 inSeat depth
  • 18.50 inSeat height

Back cushion measures 17.72 in x 10.63 in.

Characteristics

Main
TypeFurniture > Living Room Chairs > Accent Armchairs
Details
Weight capacity275 lbs
Overall width23.82 in
Overall height28.74 in
Seat height18.50 in
Seat width20.87 in
Seat depth22.64 in
Arm height9.06 in
LegsSolid wood, dark walnut finish

Reviews

Questions and answers

Will the beige chenille fabric show stains or pet hair?
w
Wanelo · seller

Light heathered beige hides dust better than a flat solid color, but it will pick up lint and pet hair. Run a dry soft brush or a lint roller over it, and spot-clean small marks with a damp cloth. Avoid heavy scrubbing.

Is it sturdy enough for daily sitting and does it hold 275 lbs?
w
Wanelo · seller

Yes. The packaging lists a 275 lb weight capacity, and the frame sits on solid wood legs.

Will it fit beside my sofa or side table in a small living room?
w
Wanelo · seller

The chair is 23.82 in wide and 28.74 in tall, with a 20.87 in wide seat. Measure your gap and leave room to sit and stand.

Does the lumbar pillow come with the chair?
w
Wanelo · seller

Yes. The chair ships with a matching lumbar pillow, so back support is ready from the first sit.

How does the solid wood leg finish hold up over time?
w
Wanelo · seller

The legs are solid wood in a dark walnut finish. Lift the chair rather than dragging it, and dust the legs now and then to keep the finish even.

Is it worth it compared with a cheap accent chair?
w
Wanelo · seller

Cheap chairs tend to wobble and look flimsy, which means replacing them. Solid wood legs and a thick padded seat give you a chair you keep, and the cost per year of sitting drops the longer it stays in your room.

Similar products

See all
Beige Upholstered Accent Armchair with Walnut Legs
$569.90